T.J. Wadd | | Turner |
Gary Wade | | Section Leader/Foundry M/c Sales |
J. Wade | | Clerk |
Sean K. Wade | | Fitter |
Miss Carol A. Wadlow | | Group Accountant |
Albert Wadsley | | Sports Club (Groundsman) |
A. Wadsley | | Outdoor |
D. Wadsley | | Apprentice |
Keith Wadsley | | Miller/Service Workshop |
John R. Wadsworth | | Graduate Apprentice |
Paul A. Wadsworth | | Training Manager |
R.V. Wadsworth | | Apprentice |
T.R. Wagg | | Apprentice |
Ms Edna Wagstaffe | | Rivet Hotter = WW2 |
Miss K.J. Wagstaff | | Attendant/Canteen |
Peter A Wagstaff | | Special Projects |
Herbert A.N. Wainer | | Fitter/Print Fitting Shop |
W. Waites (nee Reech) | | Typist/Spares |
Miss DC Waithman | | Material Services |
Miss L.E. Wakefield | | Clerk/Shipping |
E.S. Wakefield (nee Slater) | | Copy Typist |
Brian S. Wakefield | | Material Handler/Fitting Shop |
Derek Wakefield | | Miller |
Richard J. Wakefield | | Apprentice School |
Frank A. Wake | | Mate on Plano-Mill |
K.G. Wake | | Student Apprentice |
R.E. Walden | | Welder |
David A. Walding | | Commercial Trainee |
Geoffrey H. Waldron | | Fitter |
Duncan M.S. Wales | | General Labourer/Foundry |
D.J. Wales | | Baked Products - Assembly |
Mr Walker | | Tool Room Stores Lad - WP&P |
Alan G. Walker | | Sheet Metal Shop |
Alan L. Walker | | Foundry Laboratory |
Albert Walker | | Marker-Off |
A.E. Walker | | Fettler |
Barry J. Walker | | Printing Division - D/O |
Carl Walker | | Fitter, Printing |
Miss D. Walker | | Clerk Typist/C&C Sales |
D. Walker | | Apprentice |
D.W.H. Walker | | D/O |
Gerald Walker | | Sheet Metal Worker |
G. Walker | | WP&P |
G.E. Walker | | Field Engineering |
Ian G. Walker | | Assistant/Personnel |
James E. Walker | | Heating Engineer/Field Services |
John Walker | | Fitter |
John K. Walker | | Fitter/Field Services |
John T. Walker | | Fitter |
Leslie Walker | | Miller |
Michael Walker | | Plater |
Michael B. Walker | | Field Engineering |
Michael B. Walker | | Draughtsman |
Nick J. Walker | | Sales Manager CCS |
Roy Walker | | Electrician |
R.H. Walker | | Outdoor Engineer |
R.K. Walker | | Computer Department |
R.K. Walker | | Plater |
Simon J. Walker | | Baked Products - Commissioning |
Stephen J. Walker | | Trainee Contract Controller |
Thomas J. Walker | | Field Engineering |
Trevor A. Walker | | Production Electrician/Bakery |
William Walker | | Staff Mechanic/Fitter |
William Walker | | Material Handler/Fitting Shop |
Jeffrey M. Wallace | | Graduate Engineer/Production Engineering |
J.P. Wallace | | Technical Department |
Miss L.E. Wallace | | Catering |
Malcolm Wallace | | Design Engineer |
A.E. Wall | | Fettler |
David J. Wall | | Fitter |
Eric A. Wallis | | Material Handler/Plate Shop |
Michael J. Wallis | | Student Apprentice |
P.W. Wallis | | Foundry Office WP&P |
Martin J. Wallman | | Vacation Trainee/Experimental |
D.O. Walpole | | Apprentice |
E. Patrick "Pat" Walpole | | Foundry Office |
F.J. Walpole | | Electrician |
Miss Joyce Walpole | | Accounts |
Martin J. Walpole | | Combustion Engineer/Bakery DO |
Joseph C. Walsh | | Field Engineer |
M.E. Walsh | | Senior Telex Operator/Biscuit Sales |
Owen J. Walsh | | Heating Engineer/Field Services |
William Walsh | | Sheet Metal Worker |
B. Walster | | Cost Office |
Mrs Walster | | WW2 |
Miss Edith Walters | | Machine Shop - WW2 |
Jim Walters | | Tool Room Superintendent |
Andrew N. Walton | | CADCAM & CIM Development |
A.L. Walton | | Junior Correspondent |
Brian T. Walton | | Turner/Special Machines |
G.M. Walton | | Senior Secretary |
H.B. Walton | | Heating Installations |
John B. Walton | | Time Study Engineer/Production Engineering |
J. Walton | | WP&P |
Malcolm C. Walton | | Sales /C&C |
Matt Walton | | Maintenance |
Mervyn C. Walton | | General Labourer/Transport |
M.A. Walton | | Assistant to Management Accountant |
M.J. Walton | | Student Apprentice |
Robert Walton | | Drawing Office - Mechanical |
Miss S.M. Walton | | Assistant/Travel Dept |
Trevor A. Walton | | Stores |
Geoffrey Wanless | | Chief Project Engineer |
Arthur Wann | | Fitter |
David W. Wanstall | | Project Engineer/C&C DO |
Gordon Want | | Estimating |
Kenneth Wappat | | Purchasing Supplies Manager |
Andrew J. Warburton | | General Machinist/M/c Shop |
L. Alan Warburton | | Small Components Cell |
Miss P.A. Warburton | | Telephone/Telex Operator |
Terry N Warby | | Cost Clerk |
Mr Ward | | Apprentice - WP&P |
V.A. Ward (nee Allen) | | Attendant/Canteen |
Barry J. Ward | | Draughtsman/Printing |
Colin Ward | | Apprentice |
David J. Ward | | Financial Analyst |
David S. Ward | | Production Electrician |
Denis W.F. Ward | | Maintenance Department Foreman - Electrical |
Derek A. Ward | | Material Laboratory/Heat Treatment |
Derek G. Ward | | Storekeeper/Stationery |
D.G. Ward | | Printing Division |
Miss D.J. Ward | | Operator/Reprographic |
Derek L. "Tiny" Wardell | | Fitter (Deburring)/M/c Shop |
Ms Freda Ward | | |
Ian M. Ward | | Storeman |
Ivan J. Ward | | Gear Cutter/M/c Shop |
James L. Ward | | Progress Chaser |
John H. Ward | | Draughtsman |
J. Ward | | WP&P |
J.F.W. Ward | | Plater |
J.H. Ward | | Student Apprentice |
J.L. Ward | | Telex Operator |
J.M. Ward | | Clerk/Alterations |
Karl A. Ward | | Clerk/Reprographic |
Kevin Ward | | Apprentice/DO |
Clive C. Wardle | | Electrical Service Engineer |
C.C. Wardle | | Electrician |
L. Ward | | Catering |
Michael Ward | | Inspector |
Michael Ward | | Mechanical Draughtsman |
Michael J. Ward | | Senior Foreman/Fitting Shop |
Michael R.L. Ward | | Fitter |
M. Ward | | Operator/Reprographic |
O.G. Ward | | Postal |
O.S Ward | | Control Systems - Bretton |
O.W.F. Ward | | Plant Office |
Peter Ward | | Methods Engineer |
Richard G. Ward | | Apprentice |
Roland P. Ward | | Assistant Sales Manager |
Gavin Wardrop | | Service Engineer |
Miss Rosemary Ward | | In-House Printing Dept. |
R.P. "Roger" Ward | | Chief Engineer - D/O |
Miss S.Y. Ward | | Vacation Student/Catering |
Thomas Ward | | Steel Stores |
Thomas G. Ward | | Field Engineering |
Thomas S. Ward | | Production Electrician/PMC Bretton Electronics |
Trevor K. Ward | | Purchasing Manager |
Vernon Ward | | |
Miss W. Ward | | |
Andy J. Warn | | Senior Design Engineer |
David R. Warner | | Plater |
Doriel Warner | | Correspondent |
G. Warner | | WP&P |
M.K. Warner | | Nurse, part time |
Nicholas P. Warner | | Apprentice |
P.E. Warner | | Clerk/Typist, Sub-Contracts |
J. Warracker | | WP&P |
Charles W. Warr | | Material Handler/Plate Shop |
Mr Warren | | Willesden |
Arthur F. Warrener | | Jig Stores |
David J. Warrener | | Storekeeper (Staff)/Bretton Electronics |
Harold Warrener | | Slinger |
Karl D. Warrener | | Labourer |
Philip H. Warrener | | Crane Driver |
S. Warren | | WP&P |
John Warrilow | | Senior Electrical Engineer |
J. Warrington | | Outdoor Engineer |
Reginald V. Warrington | | Labourer |
Walter R. Warrington | | Electrician |
Charlie Warwick | | Machine Shop |
E.M. Warwick | | CPO Chaser |
R. John Warwick | | Plant Office/Apprentice School |
S.A. Waspe | | Foundry |
Roger E. Wass | | Computer Programmer |
T.J. Wass | | Apprentice |
Luka Wasylyk | | Storeman |
Mary Waszak | | ??? - WW2 |
Judy Waterfield (nee Summerlin) | | Executive Secretary |
Donald Waterhouse | | Representative |
A.M. Waters | | Apprentice |
C.H. Watkins | | Postman |
Frederick W. Watkins | | Foreman/PMC Material Centre |
Miss June Watkins | | Secretariat |
J. Watkins | | WP&P |
J. Watkinson | | Small Milling Bay |
Peter Watkins | | Fitter/Field Engineering |
R.J. Watkins | | Typing Pool |
A.J. Watling | | FES Technical |
W. Watling | | Joiner |
Jayne Watmore | | Secretary |
Peter Watmore | | Chief Proposals Engineer |
Mr Watson | | Labourer - WP&P |
Albert Watson | | Machine Shop Superintendent |
Andrew P. Watson | | Production Electrician/Bretton Electronics |
Arthur Watson | | Security |
A.G. Watson | | Machine Shop |
Bob Watson | | Heating & Ventilating Dept. |
Brian Watson | | CADCAM & CIM Development |
B.J. Watson | | Secretary/Marketing |
Darren L. Watson | | CCS Assembly |
Delroy A. Watson | | Crane Driver |
Desmond Watson | | Material Handler/Plate Shop |
Graham W. Watson | | |
G.J. Watson | | Plater |
H Watson | | Information Technology |
Harold D. Watson | | Machine Shop |
H.A. Watson | | WP&P |
John T. Watson | | Labourer |
J.M. Watson | | D/O |
Lloyd E. Watson | | Commercial Trainee |
Miss L. Watson | | Clerk/Accounts |
Malcolm G.F. Watson | | Fabrication |
Matthew Watson | | Labourer |
Matty Watson | | Fettling Shop |
Maxwell J. Watson | | Student Apprentice |
Michael J. Watson | | Technical Sales Rep/Foundry |
Mrs Watson | | Cutter Shop - WW2 |
Percy N. Watson | | Labourer |
Raymond H. Watson | | Miller |
Robert J. Watson | | Crane Driver/Fitting Shop |
Robert S. Watson | | Welder |
R.W. Watson | | Plate Shop |
S. Watson | | Control Systems Contract |
Shane Watson | | |
Steven J. Watson | | Draughtsman/DO Electronics |
W. Watson | | WP&P |
Clarence R. Watters | | Staff Mechanic/Fitter |
David B. Watters | | Accountant |
George Watton | | Service Engineer |
C.D. Watts | | WP&P |
G.G. Watts | | Apprentice |
James S. Watts | | Fitter |
Kevin J. Watts | | FT Driver |
Michael J. Watts | | Apprentice |
Eric Waugh | | Assistant Sales Manager -Bakery |
Peter C. Weavers | | Apprentice |
R.H. Webb | | Chemical D/O |
Harold L. Webbe | | Field Services |
Arthur Webber | | Despatch Department WP&P |
A.J. Webber | | Gearcutter |
Dan Webber | | Gear Cutting |
E. Webber | | Labourer - Willesden |
R.J. "Dick" Webber | | Accountant |
Howard Webb | | Student Apprentice |
Ian T. Webb | | Horizontal Borer |
Irvine J. Webb | | Analyst/Programmer |
Jeremy M. Webb | | Field Engineer |
Malcolm S. Webb | | Contract Engineer |
Mark A. Webb | | Central Manufacturing |
Maurice P. Webb | | Fettler |
Melvin W.H. Webb | | Production Engineer |
Paul D.M. Webb | | Stationery Storekeeper |
Richard A. Webb | | DO Apprentice |
Stephen D. Webb | | Painter |
Anne Webster (nee Butler) | | Clerk/Typist, Works Spares |
Charles Webster | | Experimental Engineer |
David A. Webster | | CCS Production Control |
Miss Jill Wedge | | Accounts, married to George Fisher/C&C Sales |
John Weekes | | Printing Correspondent |
Miss R.I. Weekes | | Secretary |
Sylvia Weeks (nee Gutteridge) | | In House Printing Department |
John R. Weeks | | Sales Correspondent/Printing |
Derek Weetman | | Miller |
W.L. "Bill" Weighill | | Personnel |
Miss C.S. Weightman | | Vacation Student |
Francis G.A. Weirich | | Storeman |
Peter J. Welbourn | | Engraver |
H.M. Welbourn (nee Parker) | | |
A.E. Welbourn | | Fitting Shop Driller |
Michael Welbourne | | Inspector |
M.G. Welch | | Student Apprentice |
Miss Paula Welch | | Biscuit Sales |
Pat Weldon (nee Norman) | | Experimental and Spares |
Kenneth Weldon | | Senior Correspondent |
Miss Lynette Weldon | | Typing Pool, married to Joe Cocker |
A. Welling | | Clerk/Progress Dept |
Peter I. Welling | | Millwright/Maintenance |
David Wells | | Security |
Doris Wells | | Drawing Office Archives |
Frank Wells | | Field Engineering |
James R. "Jim" Wells | | Biscuit Draughtsman |
John E. Wells | | Draughtsman/DO Electrical |
Jonathan I. Wells | | Student Apprentice |
Mark Wells | | CCS Assembly |
Martin Wells | | Inspector |
Peter Wells | | Computer Programmer |
Roger E. Wells | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Andrew D. Welsford | | Inspector |
L.M. Welsh | | Clerk/Bakery Div |
Thomas Welsh | | Outdoor Engineer |
Patrick Wemyss | | Production Electrician/Bretton Electronics |
H.J. Wenban | | Director |
R.C. Wenban | | Apprentice |
Ted Wenban | | Travel |
E.T. Wenham (nee Watson) | | Invoice Checker |
James S. Wenlock | | Turret Operator |
William Trevor Werry | | Draughtsman |
Brian A. Wescomb | | Patents Manager |
David I. Wescomb | | Vacation Trainee |
Miss N.J. Wesson | | Clerk/Typist, Accounts |
Alan West | | Trainee |
George Westall | | Gearcutter |
Brian West | | Plater |
Daniel West | | Technical Sales Rep/Bakery |
Miss D. Western | | Wages |
Gary West | | Plater |
G. Westhauser | | Apprentice |
James H. West | | Labourer |
Keith West | | Miller |
Miss Barbara Westney | | Secretary to E.R. Dick/Works Office |
Miss Norma West | | Apprentice |
Mr Weston | | Plater - WP&P |
Miss S.F. Weston | | Copy Typist |
J.M. Weston (nee Slater) | | Machine Operator |
Alan Weston | | Miller/M/c Shop |
Arthur R. Weston | | Welder |
Arthur R.S. Weston | | Service Engineer |
A. Weston | | Apprentice |
Bernard A. Weston | | Watchkeeper |
Dick Weston | | Plateshop |
Gordon E. Weston | | Storeman/Steel Stores |
Miss Jane Weston | | ? |
Miss Jean Weston | | Accounts |
Jim B. Weston | | Fitting Shop |
John.R. Weston | | Foundry Div. Commercial Office |
Miss Margaret Weston | | In-House Printing Dept. |
Miss Marion Weston | | D/O Archives |
Ron Weston | | Fitting Shop |
Steven B. Weston | | Customer Service Manager/FES |
W.W. Bill Weston | | Tool Room |
Paul S. West | | Plater |
Thomas West | | Turner |
Miss A.N. Westwood | | Student Apprentice |
Bernard Westwood | | Painter |
Derek Westwood | | Drawing Office |
Fred Westwood | | Plateshop Office |
Miss Lyn Westwood | | Student Apprentice |
W. West | | WP&P |
Mrs Wetherall | | Senior Forewoman WP&P |
John Wetherill | | Labourer/Foundry |
B.B Whaley (nee Dix) | | Records Clerk |
H.A. Whaley | | Machine Shop |
John J. Whaley | | Labourer/Maintenance |
Miss Doris Whalley | | Secretary to J.F.M. Braithwaite |
E.H. Whalley | | D/O Patents |
Arthur H. Wheatley | | Labourer |
John "Jo" Wheatley | | Surface Grinder |
J.E. Wheatley | | Turner |
Peter J. Wheatley | | Miller |
P.C. Wheatley | | Production Engineer |
Spencer R. Wheatley | | Moulder/Foundry |
Trevor E.H. Wheatley | | Progress Chaser |
Dennis A. Wheeler | | Process Manager - Chemical |
L.S. Wheeler | | Sub-Contract Accounts Supervisor |
Michael S. Wheeler | | M/c Shop GT Section |
Sid Wheeler | | Apprentice - Willesden |
Stuart N. Wheeler | | Senior Draughtsman - Bakery |
Sydney Wheeler | | Inspection |
S.J. Wheeler | | Rough Grindery |
W.W. Wheeler | | Turner 6 Centre Lathe - Willesden |
W.W. Wheeler | | Spares |
A.M. Whelan (nee Holmes) | | Copy Typist |
Norman J. Whenmouth | | Draughtsman |
A.R. "Tony" Whibley | | Shipping |
Stephen D. Whicher | | Pre-Apprentice |
K.I. Whitaker (nee Baker) | | Receptionist |
Michael D. Whitbread | | Turret Operator |
Miss A.J. White | | Student Apprentice |
Dennis H. White | | Assistant Chauffeur |
A.M. White (nee Patman) | | Clerk - Bakery Spares |
L.I. White (nee Snart) | | Data Punch Operator |
Andrew White | | Control Systems Design |
Miss Annabel White | | Student Apprentice |
A.F. White | | Section Leader - Bakery D/O |
B. White | | Tool Room - Willesden |
C.H. White | | Plate Shop |
E.B. White | | Operator/Reprographic |
David A.J. Whitefoot | | Apprentice |
David C. Whitefoot | | Pre-Apprentice |
Francis H. Whitefoot | | Postman/Postal Dept |
Michael F. Whitefoot | | Stationery Storekeeper |
F.W. White | | Labourer |
Gary D. White | | Fitter |
G. White | | Baked Products - Commissioning |
Alec Whitehead | | CPO |
A.W. Whitehead | | Technical Clerk - Printing D/O |
Cyril A. Whitehead | | Draughtsman - Printing |
Donald Whitehead | | Fitter/Outdoor |
G.R. Whitehead | | Fitter |
James W. Whitehead | | Labourer |
John "Jack" Whitehead | | Miller - Machine Shop |
M.W. Whitehead | | WP&P |
Nicholas J. Whitehead | | Fitter |
Miss J.K.A. White | | Attendant/Canteen |
Miss Kathy White | | In House Printing Department |
Ralph Whitelam | | Inspector |
Ms Lil White | | Cranedriver - WW2 |
Malcolm White | | Pre-Apprentice |
Mr Whiteman | | Turret Setter |
Ms Margaret White | | Typing Pool |
Miss Maureen White | | Accounts |
Neil J. White | | Material Handler/Electro Plating |
P. White | | Draughtsman |
P.L. White | | Senior Buyer/Purchasing |
Stanley G. White | | Apprentice School |
Stephen M. White | | Control Systems Design |
Stephen P. White | | Clerk/Foundry |
Miss Suzanne White | | Sales Correspondent |
William White | | Staff Mechanic/Fitter |
H. Whiting | | WP&P |
Thomas M. "Tim" Whittaker | | Manager/Works Spares |
Miss C.S. Whittingham | | |
Phillip Whittle | | Assistant/Experimental |
Michael Whitton | | Apprentice |
Robin B. Whitworth | | Systems Engineer/Special Projects |
Terence L. Wholmes | | Student Apprentice |
Cyril Whybray | | Machine Shop |
Arthur W. "Tubby" Whybro | | Tool Room |
John C. Whyman | | Fitter/Printing |
Simon A. Whysall | | Senior Design Engineer |
C.J.M. Whyte | | Service Engineer |
Jock Whyte | | |
Stan Whyte | | Horizontal Borer |
James G. Wickman | | Printing |
Brian A.J. Wicks | | Labourer/Maintenance |
James A. Wicks | | Commercial Manager |
Mick Wicks | | D/O |
Chris Wiggins | | Technology Development Manager |
Frederick C. Wiggins | | Radial Driller - Willesden |
David J. Wightman | | Commodity Manager/Buyer |
O.J. Wightman | | Supplies |
T.J. Wilberforce | | Student Apprentice |
P.J. Wilbourn | | Engraver |
Stephen B. Wilcher | | Post-Graduate/Group Training |
Kevin G. Wilcox-White | | Clerk/Reprographic |
Martin Wilcox | | Electrical Apprentice |
A. Wilde | | Typist |
Edgar Wilders | | Fitter |
Ms Elizabeth Wildman | | |
Jack Wildman | | Cost Office |
Jimmy Wildman | | Accounts |
Stephen R.J. Wildman | | Apprentice |
Matthew J. Wild | | Student Trainee/Purchasing |
R.A. "Bob" Wildsmith | | MIS Director |
F.W. Wiles | | Cost Office |
Ian Wiles | | Apprentice Fitter |
G. Wilkes | | Fitting Shop WP&P |
John D. Wilkes | | Sales Manager/Printing Machinery |
Johnny Wilkes | | Maintenance |
Ronald E. Wilkes | | Electrical Engineer |
Brian R. Wilkins | | Fitter/Printing |
J. Wilkins | | Plater |
Alan Wilkinson | | Turner |
David G. Wilkinson | | Fitter/Field Services |
D. Wilkinson | | Apprentice |
Miss D.P. Wilkinson | | Communications Assistant |
Gordon Wilkinson | | Fitter |
Mike H. Wilkinson | | Special Projects |
Nigel F.W. Wilkinson | | Roll Cell |
Richard B. Wilkinson | | Pre-Apprentice |
R.B. Wilkinson | | Turner |
S.H. Wilkinson | | Asst to Electrical Buyer |
William R. Wilkinson | | Apprentice |
W.E. Wilkinson | | |
Ray Wilkins | | Director |
Jonathan Willey | | Vacation Trainee |
Alan Williams | | Graduate Engineer |
Alan Williams | | Senior Design Engineer |
Andrew D. Williams | | Fitter |
Barry Williams | | Material Handler/Fitting Shop |
Bert Williams | | C+C D/O |
Craig J. Williams | | Central Manufacturing S/S |
Darren S. Williams | | Design Engineer |
David Williams | | Apprentice Electrician/Bretton Electronics |
Derek Williams | | Senior Storeman |
E.A. Williams | | Draughtsman |
George T. Williams | | Fitter |
John Williams | | Material Handler/Fitting Shop |
Joseph Williams | | Service Engineer/Biscuit Div |
Miss J.A. Williams | | Clerk/Shipping |
Keith R. Williams | | Material Handler/M/c Shop |
Mark R. Williams | | Commodity Handler/Purchasing |
M.R. Williams | | Supplies |
Miss A.S. Williamson | | Clerk |
David J. Williamson | | Pre-Apprentice |
J.W. Williamson | | Apprentice |
L. Williamson | | Turner |
Miss Margaret Williamson | | Typing Pool |
Miss Moya Williamson | | Secretary; married to David Aston C/C |
Miss P.A. Williamson | | Clerk |
Thomas M. Williamson | | Labourer/Foundry |
Trevor P. Williamson | | Fitter |
OS Williams | | Control Systems Design |
Peter Williams | | Company Insurance Manager |
P.G. Williams | | Librarian |
Richard Williams | | Asst Sales Manager |
Russell Williams | | Research Engineer/Biscuit Div |
Stanley J. Williams | | Senior Technical Writer |
Stephen Williams | | B.S.C. Apprentice |
Thomas J. Williams | | Fitter |
Miss Mary Willimer | | Accounts |
Andrew R. Willis | | Student Apprentice |
C.E. Willis | | Apprentice |
Ms Joyce Willis | | Canteen |
Robert T. Willis | | Sales Rep/Foundry |
R.E. Willmot | | Machine Shop |
Alan Willmott | | Staff Mechanic/Field Engineering |
M.A.P. Willmott | | Telephones & Telex |
Miss E.A. Willoughby | | Data Punch Operator |
Miss Pamela Willoughby | | CPO |
Frank Willows | | Draughtsman |
Michael Wills | | Chargeman/Foundry |
Mr Willson | | Plater - WP&P |
Graham W. Willson | | O & M Analyst/Stores Foreman |
Kenneth F.J. Willson | | Steel Stores |
Richard F. Wilmer | | Maintenance |
Bob Wilmot | | Machine Shop |
Ada Wilson | | Cost Office |
Ms Ada Wilson | | |
Ms Alana Wilson | | Shipping |
Alec "Darkie" Wilson | | Lorry Driver |
Alexander S. Wilson | | Labourer/Foundry |
Miss A.C. Wilson | | Clerk/Shipping |
A.M. Wilson | | Cost Office |
A.N. Wilson | | Moulder |
A.S. Wilson | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Benjamin J.M. Wilson | | Student Apprentice |
B.G. Wilson | | Fitter |
Charles A. Wilson | | Labourer/Foundry |
Tommy E. Wilsoncroft | | Fitting Shop |
C.M. Wilson | | Apprentice |
David J. Wilson | | Project Engineer/Bisc Field Engineering |
David N. Wilson | | Chief Engineer - Materials Handling |
David T. Wilson | | Prog. Engineer |
David W. Wilson | | General Labourer |
Dennis Wilson | | Toolmaker/Tool Room |
Dennis J. Wilson | | Paint Shop |
Derek J.H. Wilson | | Furnace Operator/Foundry |
Eric H. Wilson | | Material Control |
Fred Wilson | | CPO |
George Wilson | | Labourer |
George H. Wilson | | Fitter - Experimental |
Graham Wilson | | Fitter |
Graham Wilson | | Analyst/Programmer |
G.A. Wilson | | Fitter |
G.D. Wilson | | Director - Experimental Dept. |
G.H. Wilson | | Materials Handler |
Harry Wilson | | Fitter |
Harry "Alex" Wilson | | Lorry Driver |
Ian Wilson | | Storeman/Lithographic |
John Wilson | | Contract Engineer |
Joseph H. Wilson | | Labourer |
J. Wilson | | Plater |
Miss J.E. Wilson | | Clerk/Alterations |
J.W. Wilson | | Production Engineer |
J.W. Wilson | | Cost Clerk |
K. Wilson | | Apprentice |
Miss Marion Wilson | | Production Engineering |
Martin J. Wilson | | Trainee/Accounts |
Michael Wilson | | Turret Operator |
Michael A.C. Wilson | | Foreman/M/c Shop |
Michael F. Wilson | | Outdoor Engineer |
Michael J. Wilson | | Corporate Accountant |
Miss M. Wilson | | Typing Pool |
M. Stanley Wilson | | Production Foreman - Biscuit |
M.E. Wilson | | Clerk/Planning |
Neil F. Wilson | | Production Engineer |
O.J. Wilson | | Paint Shop |
O.T. Wilson | | CADCAM & CIM Development |
P. Wilson | | Apprentice |
Robert J. Wilson | | Storeman |
Ronald Wilson | | Storeman |
Terence Wilson | | Labourer/Maintenance |
Thomas G. Wilson | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Thomas W. Wilson | | Miller/L70 |
Thomas W. Wilson | | Maintenance |
Tony B. Wilson | | External Expeditor/Purchasing |
T.T.S. Wilson | | Student Apprentice |
Walter Wilson | | Postman |
Walter H. "Tom" Wilson | | CPO |
William G. Wilson | | Tool Room |
W. Wilson | | Plate Shop Inspection |
W.E. Wilson | | Machine Shop |
W.M. Wilson | | Clerk/Production Control |
Stewart A. Wiltshire | | Student Apprentice |
S.J. Winch (nee East) | | Clerk |
Kenneth D. Winder | | Estimator/Special Projects |
Malcolm R. Winder | | Graduate Apprentice/Sales |
Barry C. Wingfield | | Foreman/Foundry |
E. Wingrave | | D/O Working Instructions |
J.A. Wingrove | | O & I Typist/Bakery Accounts |
S.M. Wing | | Laboratory Assistant/Experimental |
James Winham | | Labourer |
James L.H. Winham | | Labourer/M/c Shop |
Mick I. Winham | | Fitter/Deburrer |
Paul K.H. Winham | | Transport Driver |
Phillip C. Winstanley | | Fitter/Field Engineering |
Alan Winsworth | | Plater/Experimental |
G.R. Bill Winsworth | | Horizontal Borer |
John G. Winsworth | | Draughtsman |
N.O. Winterburn | | Wages Clerk |
G. Winter | | WP&P |
Miss C. Winters | | Buyer |
Dick Winters | | Chargehand - Machine Shop |
L.E. Winterson | | Graduate Apprentice |
Mr Winterton | | Apprentice - WP&P |
Mr Winterton | | Fitter - WP&P |
Brian E. Winterton | | General Labourer/Fitting Shop |
P.F. Winterton | | Spares |
W.E. Winter | | Vertical Miller - Machine Shop |
Frank Wise | | Ratefixer |
John Wiseman | | Foundry - WP&P |
John Wiseman | | Technical Apprentice |
Andrzej Witowski | | Systems Design Engineer/Printing |
Charlie Wittering | | Charge-hand Millwright - Willesden |
John F. Woddisse | | Sales Rep/Foundry |
Noel G. Wollard | | Student Apprentice |
Nikolas Woloschuk | | Materials Handler |
Miss S. Woloschuk | | |
Albert C.B. Wong | | Industrial Trainee/DO Elect |
Lawrence Wong | | Control Systems Design |
Albert Wood | | Turret Operator |
Andrew A. Wood | | Electrician/Bretton Electronics |
A. Wood | | Rough Grinder |
A.A. Wood | | Patternmaker |
Peter W. Woodbridge | | Market Research/Biscuit Sales |
B.F. Wood | | After Sales Service |
Charles T. Wood | | Field Engineering |
Ms Edith Woodcock | | Clerk - CPO |
C.M. Wood | | WP&P |
David F. Wood | | Senior Service Engineer/Printing |
David G. Wood | | Polisher/Electro-Plating |
Frederick M. Wood | | Storeman/Service Workshop |
F. Wood | | Catering |
W. Woodgate | | WP&P |
Frank Woodhead | | Jig and Tool Drawing Office |
L.C.D. Woodhead | | Project Engineering |
Anne Rachel Woodhouse | | Cleaner - WP&P |
Barry Woodhouse | | |
Dennis Woodhouse | | Fitter |
Gerald H. Woodhouse | | Tool Room |
Gordon V. Woodhouse | | Vertical Miller - Machine Shop |
G.W. Woodhouse | | Marking-Off |
Miss Iris Woodhouse | | Machinist - WW2 |
Jerry Woodhouse | | Fondry - WP&P |
Ms Nancy Woodhouse | | Office Clerk |
Miss Nora Woodhouse | | Canteen |
Timothy J. "Tim" Woodhouse | | Patrolman/Security |
V.H. Woodhouse | | WP&P |
Mr Wooding | | Power House |
F. Wooding | | WP&P |
Paul R. Wooding | | Miller |
John A. Wood | | Service Engineer |
S.M. Woodley (nee Stacey) | | Clerk |
Brian Woodman | | Accounts |
David G. Woodman | | Systems Programmer |
Paul Wood | | Senior Design Engineer |
Raymond Wood | | Fitter |
R. Wood | | Fitter |
R.A. Wood | | Data Entry Clerk/Computer |
Roger H. Wood | | Applications Engineer - Heat Transfer |
Alan Woods | | External Grinder |
Antony W. Woods | | Pre-Apprentice |
A. Woods | | General Machinist/M/c Shop |
A.H. Woods | | WP&P |
Clifford H. Woods | | Fitter - Printing Division |
Colin J. Woods | | Miller |
Ms Doris Woods | | Cutter Shop - WW2 |
E.L.E. Woods | | Overalls |
Ian Woods | | Inspector/PMC Fitting Shop |
John A. Woods | | Storeman |
Jonathan Woods | | Student Apprentice |
J.A. Woods | | Blacksmith |
J.J. Woods | | Baked Products - Commissioning |
Miss J.M. Woods | | Clerk/Operational Planning |
Keith Woods | | Moulder |
Kevin Woods | | Fitter |
Peter Woods | | Material Handler/Plate Shop |
Peter Woods | | Apprentice School |
Peter J. Woods | | Fettler/Foundry |
Steve M. Woods | | Process Technologist |
Ted Woods | | Outdoor Engineering |
Steven J. Wood | | Post-Apprentice |
Tommy Woods | | Test Bed |
Miss W.C. Woods | | Clerk |
W.J. Woods | | Secretary/PMC Purchasing |
Miss S.A. Wood | | Clerk/Bisc Sales |
Miss K.M. Woodthorpe | | Student Engineer |
Maurice Woodthorpe | | Production Engineering |
T. Wood | | Fitter |
Mr Woodward | | Apprentice - WP&P |
Adrian Woodward | | Roll Cell |
David C. Woodward | | Turner/Lathe Setter |
John F. Woodward | | Cranedriver |
Miss J.A. Woodward | | Messenger |
P. Woodward | | Machine Shop |
M.R.A. Woodward | | Tool Room |
Stephen J. Woodward | | Gearcutter/Machinist |
John W. Wooley | | Plater's Mate |
Mr Woolley | | Apprentice - WP&P |
Gary R. Woolley | | YTS |
John Woolley | | Sales |
R.B. "Bob" Woolley | | Bakery Sales |
Mr Woos | | Blacksmith - WP&P |
Colin A. Wootten | | PED Works Study |
Fred Wootten | | Maintenance Department Superintendent |
Miss L.J. Wootton | | Personnel and Training Officer |
Leslie D. Worby | | Electrician/Bretton Electronics |
Barry Wordsworth | | Engineer/Field Engineering |
J.B. Wordsworth | | Plater |
Albert E.V. Worgan | | Labourer/PMC Bretton Electronics |
Kenneth J. Worley | | Material Handler/Plate Shop |
A. Worracker | | WP&P |
J.A.W. Worraker | | Drawing Office |
Philip E. Worsley | | United Biscuits Apprentice |
David Worthington | | Drawing Office - Mechanical |
Alfred H. Wortley | | Plate Shop |
G.A. "Jerry" Wortley | | Fitting Shop |
M.E. "Jill" Wortley | | Typing Pool Supervisor |
B.F. Wragg | | Archives |
Miss June Wragge | | Working Instructions |
H.J. Wragg | | Turret Operator |
Martyn Wray | | Industrial Design |
J.B. Wren | | Plater |
Ian E. Wressell | | Fitting Electrician/Printing |
Mr Wright | | Blacksmith - WP&P |
Miss Wright | | ? |
L. Wright (nee Purser) | | Bonus/Wages Clerk |
Alan Wright | | Pre-Apprentice |
Allen .N. Wright | | D/O |
Miss Anita Wright | | Secretary |
Arthur Wright | | Estimating |
Arthur B. Wright | | Field Engineering |
Arthur J. Wright | | Asst Commercial Manager/Customer Services |
A. Wright | | Rough Grinder |
Miss A. Wright | | Junior Secretary |
A. Wright | | Rough Grinder |
B.A. Wright | | Horizontal Borer |
Charles E. Wright | | Labourer |
Cyril Wright | | Security |
C.M. Wright | | Clerk |
D Wright | | Temp part time/Plate Shop Office |
Darren S. Wright | | Apprentice/Bretton Electronics |
David A. Wright | | Technical Manager/Printing DO |
David J. Wright | | Painter |
David R. Wright | | Pre-Apprentice |
David W. Wright | | Electrician/PMC Production (Printing) |
Derek A. Wright | | Improver Draughtsman |
Miss D.I. Wright | | Clerk |
Edward J. "Ted" Wright | | Senior Design Engineer |
E. Wright | | Watchman - WP&P |
Geoffrey A. Wright | | Apprentice |
George Wright | | Fitting Shop/Experimental Department |
George E. Wright | | Tool Stores |
George H. Wright | | Security |
George W. Wright | | Applications Engineer/Bisc DO |
H. Wright | | Foundry |
Ian Wright | | Material Handler/Fork Truck Slinger |
Ian Wright | | Editor - Contact |
Ian R. Wright | | Material Handler |
James Wright | | Apprentice |
Miss Jenny Wright | | Secretary |
Miss Jenny Wright | | Personnel |
John Wright | | Stores/Steel Stores Foreman |
John E. Wright | | Fitter |
Joseph A.R. Wright | | Field Engineering |
J. Wright | | Temp Printing Supervisor |
Miss J. I. Wright | | Commercial Archives, part time |
J.B. Wright | | Catering Assistant/Canteen |
Miss J.M. Wright | | Filing Clerk |
J.M.H. Wright | | |
Kath. Wright | | Cranedriver - WW2 |
Kevin P. Wright | | Production Engineer |
L Wright | | Wages |
Len "Busky" Wright | | Turret Operator |
Leonard Wright | | Sales Manager Foundry Division |
L. Wright | | Machine Shop |
Maurice J.E. Wright | | Foreman/Maintenance |
Miss M. Wright | | Clerk |
Miss Pearl Wright | | ?Personnel |
Peter Wright | | Maintenance |
Peter J. Wright | | Fitter |
Peter R. Wright | | Mate/Powerhouse/Maintenance |
P.M. Wright | | Part time/Accounts (Costs) |
Richard T.O. Wright | | Student Engineer |
Ron Wright | | Fitting Shop |
R.H. Wright | | Plate Shop Foreman |
Miss R.J. Wright | | Chief Telephonist |
R.M. Wright | | Moulder |
Simon E. Wright | | Research Asst/Industrial Trainee |
Stanley Wright | | Radial Driller - Machine Shop |
Thomas L. Wright | | Admin Assistant/Production Control |
Thomas S. Wright | | Foundry |
Trevor Wright | | Senior Draughtsman |
T.W. Wright | | Plate Shop WP&P |
U.R. Wright | | Reprographic |
Miss Verna Wright | | Print Room |
William C. Wright | | Works Administration |
Winston G. Wright | | Senior Electrical Engineer/S.P.Systems |
W. Wright | | Field Engineering |
W.Leslie Wright | | Guard Fixer |
(Busby) Wright | | Machine Shop - Lathes |
John A. Wyatt | | Materials Handler |
Robert J. Wyatt | | De-burring Fitter |
Leonard N. Wyatt. | | Turner |
P.M. Wycherley | | Temp Clerk, part time |
Darren Wyld | | Apprentice |
William Wylie | | Installations/Field Engineering |
George Wyness | | Miller |
All content © the Website Authors unless stated otherwise.