Cyril H. Habbin | | O+I |
E. Habbin | | Assistant, part time |
Geoffrey Habbin | | Small Mills |
P.J. Habershon | | Graduate Apprentice |
N.V. Hackett | | Field Engineering |
William H. Hackett | | Spares Controller |
James Hackworth | | Fitter |
A. Hadden | | Clerk/Stores |
John R. Hadfield | | Procurement Engineer/Training |
John E. Hadley | | Turner/M/c Shop |
David J. Hadlow | | Grinder |
Gwen Hadlow | | Invoice Typist - Accounts |
Patrick D. Hadnam | | Miller/M/c Shop |
P.D. Hadnam | | Miller |
Abdul Hafiz | | Fitter |
David J. Hagerty | | Clerk/Steel Stores |
A. Haider | | Student Apprentice |
George W. Haig | | Bakery Commercial Office |
William Hails | | Field Engineering |
P.M. Haines (nee Taffs) | | Clerk/Planning |
Allan F. Haines | | Jig & Tool Draughtsman |
Gordon G. Haines | | Labourer/Maintenance |
R.W.B. Hain | | Accountant |
P.A. Haire (nee Searle) | | Data Punch Operator/Computer |
Jonathan Haire | | Fitter |
J.A. Haire | | Fitter |
J.J. Haiselden | | Records Clerk/Purchasing |
J. Hakin | | Archives Attendant/Accounts |
Peter E. Haldane | | Moulder/Coremaker |
P.M. Haldane | | Moulder |
David R. Hales | | Foreman - Machining |
Frank E. Hales | | Baked Products - Installation |
Robert D. Hales | | Fitter/Folder Assembly |
R.D. Hales | | Production Engineer |
David Haley | | Trainee Mechanic/Outdoor |
Jack Haley | | Field Engineering |
Gary Halfhide | | Lithographic Operator |
James A.F. Halford | | Technical Rep. |
Neil J. Halford | | Apprentice - Fitting Shop |
J.L. Hall (nee Emmington) | | Telephonist |
K.A. Hall (nee Green) | | Invoice Clerk/Invoice Inwards |
Alfred Hall | | Chargehand, Patternmaker |
Rob Hallam | | Project Engineer |
Andy Hall | | Central Manufacturing S/S |
A.F. Hall | | Moulder |
Miss A.J. Hall | | Secretarial Trainee |
Baron Hall | | D/O |
Brian A. Hall | | Production Engineer |
Christopher A. Hall | | |
C.A. Hall | | Clerk/Central Accounts |
C.V. "Baron" Hall | | Draughtsman |
David L. Hall | | Commercial Trainee |
D.B. Hall | | Apprentice |
D.E. Hall | | Horizontal Borer |
Eddie Hall | | Estimating |
Eddie Hall | | Wages |
Miss Edna Hall | | Senior Typist/Accounts |
Miss Edna W. Hall | | |
Edward Hall | | Bookkeeper |
Brian A. Hallett | | Assistant Software Engineer |
Frederick M. Hall | | Laundry Sales |
F.T. Hall | | WP&P |
George Hall | | L70, Material Handler |
George E. Hall | | Storeman |
Henry Hall | | Machine Shop Heavy Lathes |
Ian D. Hall | | YTS |
Jonathan B. Halliday | | Student Apprentice |
T.M. Halliday | | Apprentice |
Jack N. "Henry" Hall | | Turner |
John Hall | | Stores |
John N. Hall | | Senior Electron Design Engineer |
J.A. Hall | | Clerk Typist |
Miss J.S. Hall | | Cost Office |
Ms Kathleen Hall | | Rivet Hotter - WW2 |
Keith Hall | | Maintenance Department |
K.N. Hall | | Central Manufacturing |
Leslie Hall | | Labourer |
Leslie K. Hall | | Turner, M/c Shop |
L.K. Hall | | Apprentice |
Martin Hall | | Pre-Apprentice |
Matthew Hall | | Material Handler/M/c Shop |
Mervyn L. Hall | | Progress Controller |
M. Hall | | Miller |
M.L. Hall | | Progress Controller |
Nigel T. Hall | | Gearcutter |
N.J. Hall | | Moulder |
Percy B. Hall | | Material Handler/M/c Shop |
Percy S. Hall | | D/O Archives |
Peter Hall | | Accounts |
Peter R. Hall | | Draughtsman |
P.B. Hall | | Apprentice |
Robert Hall | | Fitter |
Russell K. Hall | | Mechanical Design Engineer |
R.K. Hall | | Design Engineer |
R.M. Hall | | Plater |
S. Lee Hall | | Labourer, Slinger/ Fitting Shop |
Miss S.A. Hall | | Trainee |
Tommy Hall | | Inspection Dept. WP&P |
T. Hall | | WP&P |
R.P.J. Hamblin | | Technical Apprentice |
A. Hamid | | Graduate Apprentice |
Ian J. Hamill | | Commercial Student |
Miss L.S. Hammersley | | Secretarial Trainee |
William H. Hammersley | | Computer Operator |
Peter F. Hammett | | Packer/Despatch |
J.S. Hamm | | Junior Clerk/Print Div |
Freeman Hammomd | | Turret Operator |
Mr Hammond | | Power House |
Alec Hammond | | Shipping |
E. Hammond | | Temp. Overall Attendant, part time |
E. Hammond | | Fitting Shop |
Frank Hammond | | Fitter - Oven Shop |
F. Hammond | | Machine Shop |
Gordon Hammond | | Computer Manager |
Joe Hammond | | Fitter |
John Hammond | | Escalators |
J. Hammond | | Turret Setter |
J.A. Hammond | | Loco Driver - WP&P |
Linda J. Hammond | | Purchase Ledger |
Michael F. Hammond | | Apprentice |
P.S. Hammonds | | Apprentice |
Stuart P. Hammond | | Spares Assistant/Printing Div |
Ms Tricia Hammond | | CC Sales |
William Hammond | | Progress Chaser |
Gordon Hamps | | Coppersmith |
T. Hampshaw | | Machine Shop |
C. Jeff Hampshire | | Draughtsman/DO Layouts |
J.F. Hamps | | Temp. Clerk, part time |
D. Hampson | | Foundry |
Jeffery Hampson | | Furnace Operator/Heat Treatment |
R.J. Hampson | | Miller |
Dennis R. Hampton | | Patrolman/Security |
R.M. Hanafin | | Records Clerk/Purchasing |
David J. Hancock | | Assistant Cost Clerk |
Eric G. Hancock | | Electrician |
C.M. Handley | | Clerk |
D.T. Handley | | Apprentice |
Philip L.J. Handley | | Fitter |
Ron Hand | | Printing Division - Spares |
David Hands | | Accountant Trainee |
H.B. Hankins | | Inspector |
D.T. Hanky | | Apprentice |
Mr Hanley | | Drawing Cabinet WP&P |
Percy Hanley | | Fitter - Shop Steward 1934 |
Phillip Hannah | | Staff Assistant/Field Engineering |
Philip P. Hannan | | Storeman |
Michael D. Hannon | | Market Analyst |
Anthony M. Hansen | | Progress Clerk/Purchasing |
Asgar Hansen | | |
Trevor Hansford | | Fitter, Printing |
C.A. Hanson | | Data Control Clerk/BP PMC Computer |
Kenneth Hanson | | Chief Product Engineer - Chemical |
Michael B. Hanson | | Pre-Apprentice |
M.V. Hanson | | Miller |
.. Hapman | | Printing Division |
Alec Harbour | | Shipping Manager |
Cyril Harbour | | Clerk/Chaser - Fitting Shop |
C. Mick Harbour | | Fitter/Superintendent |
Douglas G. Harbour | | Service Workshop |
E.H. Harbour | | Fitting Shop Inspector |
John W. Harbour | | Senior Foreman/Paint Shop |
Keith Harbour | | Sales |
K.M. Harbour | | Temp. Clerk, part time/Plate Shop Office |
Stephen J. Harbour | | Fitter |
A. Hardiment | | WP&P |
Christopher J. Hardiment | | Trainee/Catering |
Miss Pat Hardiment | | CPO |
Rocker Hardiment | | Apprentice/Machine Shop |
Walter E. Hardiment | | Planer |
Adrian Harding | | Miller/M/c Shop |
Alan Harding | | Miller/M/c Shop |
Brian A. Harding | | Fitter |
Miss C.J. Harding | | Clerk Typist/PMC Spares |
D.E. Harding | | Apprentice |
George Harding | | Horizontal Borer |
Miss L. Harding | | |
Michael J. Harding | | Student Apprentice |
Miss S.L. Harding | | Clerk/Cost Office |
W. Harding | | Apprentice |
Miss Ann Hardisty | | Secretary/Secretariat |
W. Hardward | | Foundry |
Walter Hardware | | Machine Shop |
Leonard R. Hardwick | | Cuttershop |
Peter R. Hardwick | | Field Engineering |
S.F. Hardwick | | Clerk/Printing Div. DO |
Walter Hardwick | | Foreman |
Mr Hardy | | Rough Grinder - WP&P |
A.J. Hardy | | FES |
Geoffrey Hardy | | General Labourer, Material Handler |
H. Hardy | | WP&P |
H.M. Hardy | | Assistant, part time |
Ian J.D. Hardy | | Business Studies Trainee |
James H. "Joe" Hardy | | Miller |
John Hardy | | Company Secretary |
J.H. Hardy | | Coremaker |
Michael P. Hardy | | Senior Buyer/Purchasing |
Miss M.J. Hardy | | Spares |
Miss P.J. Hardy | | Computer Operator |
R.B. Hardy | | Turner |
Andrew R. Hare | | Metal Finisher/Chrome Plating |
Richard W. Hare | | Apprentice |
H.N. Hargreaves | | Graduate Apprentice |
H.S. Hargreaves | | Export Department |
John Hargreaves | | Senior Draughtsman/Bisc Div |
Kenneth J. Hargreaves | | Miller/M/c Shop |
Stephen Hargreaves | | BP Holdings |
Miss G. Harker | | Senior Data Punch Operator/Computer |
Dean J. Harley | | Production Electrician |
Jim Harley | | Director |
Brian J. Harlock | | Draughtsman |
Miss S.J. Harlock | | Planner/Buyer/PMC Sub-Contracts |
Arthur Harman | | Outdoor Engineer |
M.R. Harman | | Data Punch Operator/Computer |
Chris Harnett | | Group Marketing Services |
Phil. I. Harnett | | Employee Relations Manager |
Derek T.H. Harper | | Turner/Service Workshop |
J.M. Harper | | Reprographic Operator |
Richard Harper | | |
W. Harradence - WP&P | | Fitter |
T.A.W. Harrald | | Apprentice |
Stanley H.R. Harries | | Sales Rep - Chemical |
A. Harriman | | Patternmaker |
T. Harris (nee Puncer) | | |
Anthony R. Harris | | Baked Products - Assembly |
A.D. Harris | | Apprentice |
A.F. Harris | | Toolmaker |
Brian Harris | | Director & Divisional Manager |
Christopher J. Harris | | Electrician |
C. Harris | | Horizontal Borer |
C.J. Harris | | Overall Attendant, part time |
Miss C.L. Harris | | |
D.A. Harris | | Miller |
Ernest Harris | | Field Engineering |
E. Harris | | Electro-Plating |
E.L. Harris | | Millwright |
Frank Harris | | Labourer |
Miss Janet Harris | | Secretary to W.Hotchin |
John C. "Jack" Harris | | Power House |
K.G. Harris | | Fitter |
Leslie B. Harris | | Tool Room |
L.V. Harris | | Typist/Purchasing |
Malcolm J. Harris | | Senior Patent Engineer |
Mark Harris | | Fitter/Folder Assembly |
Michael W. Harris | | Miller |
Mick Harris | | Machine Shop |
Miles A. Harris | | Fitter/Biscuit FE |
Miss Harris | | Cranedriver - WW2 |
M. Harris | | Draughtsman |
M.A. Harris | | Fitter |
M.A. Harris | | Clerk/Printing |
M.D. Harris | | Turner |
M.L. Harris | | Clerk - Outdoor |
M.R.C. Harris | | Service Engineer |
Miss Anne Harrison | | Typing Pool |
A. Harrison | | Machine Shop WP&P |
A. Harrison | | Slotter - WP&P |
C. Harrison | | Apprentice |
C.P. Harrison | | Design Engineer |
Ms Debbie Harrison | | ???? |
Doreen Harrison | | ? |
E.L. Harrison | | Temp. Typist, part time |
G. Harrison | | Microfilm |
G. Harrison | | Student Apprentice |
Ken Harrison | | Cuttershop Engraver |
Miss K.J. Harrison | | Audio Typist/Sales |
Lee Harrison | | Clerk/Accounts Payable |
Nigel S. Harrison | | Foreman/M/c Shop |
Patrick D. Harrison | | Working Chargeman Pattern Shop |
R.N. Harrison | | Heating Mechanic |
T.J. Harrison | | Fitter |
W.R. Harrison | | CPO |
Pat Harris | | Apprentice/Pattern Maker |
Philip J. Harris | | CCS Assembly |
Richard A. Harris | | Senior Systems Test Engineer |
Kenneth G. Harriss | | Fitter/Biscuit SectionFE |
Mark C. Harriss | | Apprentice |
Stanley Harris | | Pattern Shop |
S. Harris | | Data Punch Operator/Prod. Engineering |
Wilfred A. Harris | | Turret Operator |
Roy L. Harrod | | M/c Shop |
Mr Harrold | | Lorry Driver - WP&P |
Colin D. Harrold | | Procurement Engineer/Purchasing |
E.J. Harrold | | Part time |
John Harrold | | Production Control |
Miss L.L. Harrold | | |
Mrs (Wally) Harrold | | Cranedriver - WW2 |
T.W. "Tom" Harrold | | Miller |
W.T. Harrold | | Fitter |
Paul D. Harrop | | Student Apprentice |
Miss L.C. Harrowing | | Wages Clerk |
David Harry | | Laundry Sales |
Leon Harry | | Labourer |
N.H. Harry | | Laundry Commercial Office |
Mr Hart | | Plater - WP&P |
A.R. Hart | | Personnel |
Ms Dorothy Hart | | Typing Pool |
Jack Hart | | Design Engineer |
N.C. Hartley | | Machinist |
R. Hartley | | Student Apprentice |
Miss Ruth E. Hartley | | Asst Electrical Engineer/BCS DO Elect. |
Michael E. Hart | | Draughtsman - Ovens |
Michael L. Hart | | Draughtsman/Printing |
Reginald Hart | | Apprentice School |
James K. Harvey-Samuel | | Systems Analyst |
A. Harvey | | Maintenance |
A. Harvey | | WP&P |
A.J. Harvey | | Tool Room |
Darrell B. Harvey | | Pilot Plant Asst/Special Projects |
E. Harvey | | WP&P |
Ian D. Harvey | | Graduate Trainee |
Leonard R. Harvey | | Labourer Blackodiser/Fitting Shop |
Peter N. Harvey | | Computer Programmer |
Robert E.A. Harvey | | Design Engineer |
W.H. Harvey | | Estimating Department WP&P |
Miss Janice Harwood (Costin) | | Hollerith Department |
C.A. Harwood (nee Venters) | | |
Allan F. Harwood | | Inspector |
Arthur J. Harwood | | Turret Operator |
A. Harwood | | Turner |
A.J. Harwood | | Tool Room |
Cyril Harwood | | Plano-miller |
Phil J. Harwood | | FED Tool Store |
P. Harwood | | Apprentice |
Stephen P. Haslam | | Fitter |
Philip Haslegrave | | Welder |
E. Haslett | | Cleaner |
John J. Haslin | | Small Milling Bay |
Miss V. Haslop | | Commercial Training Supervisor |
Mahmoud A.A.E. Hassan | | Principal Design Engineer/DO Mech |
Moore Hastie | | Biscuit Commercial |
Neill W. Hastie | | Service Engineer/Bakery |
Miss M.M. Hastings | | Wages |
G.W. Hasty | | Receptionist |
J.C. Hatch | | Apprentice |
Gordon Hathaway | | Mechanic/Printing |
John Haward | | Principal Contract Engineer |
Harry Hawden | | Draughtsman |
K.J. Hawden | | Fitter |
P.J. Hawes | | Draughtsman |
Alec H. Hawkins | | Labourer |
Michael Hawkins | | Technical Director |
Nigel J. Hawkins | | Electrician |
Ronald Hawkins | | Storeman |
John G. Hawley-Smith | | Canteen |
C. Hawley | | D/O |
Nicholas R.D. Hawthorne | | Trainee Sales Executive/MBO Sales |
R. Hawthorn | | Field Engineering |
Bill Hay-Brown | | Group Marketing Services |
Miss Beryl A. Hay | | Divisional Marketing Executive |
Bob Hay | | Heating & Ventilating Dept |
Albert Haycock | | Steel Stores |
John Haycox | | Miller/M/c Shop |
Barry W. Hayes | | Student Apprentice |
Simon Haye | | Graduate Trainee/Print Div DO |
James M. Hayes | | Patrolman/Security |
John Hayes | | Labourer |
G.D. Hay | | Fitter |
R. Hayles | | Welder |
David J. Hayman | | Assistant Stores Superintendent |
Miss Diane Haynes | | Secretary-Experimental |
A.M. Haynes | | Stores/Overalls |
Miss Brenda Haynes | | Maintenance |
Douglas Haynes | | Fitter |
Frank J. Haynes | | Fitter |
Jack W.T. Haynes | | Driller/Disk Cell |
Justin Haynes | | Fitter |
P. John Haynes | | CCS Technical |
Richard H. Haynes | | Principal Design Engineer |
R.P. Haynes | | |
Robert Hay | | Director |
Richard B. Haythorpe | | Storeman |
A. Hayward | | Tool Room WP&P |
C. Hayward | | Senior Foreman - Ovens WP&P |
Miss E. Hayward | | Secretary |
Frederick A. Hayward | | Labourer |
J.E. Hayward | | Publicity Officer/Publicity BP Plc |
Charles Haywood | | Castings Store |
C. Haywood | | Foreman - Oven Shop - WP&P |
Miss E. Haywood | | Secretary/PMC Management |
Hector F. Hayworth | | Machine Shop |
Leslie Hayworth | | Plano Miller |
G. Hazell | | Foundry |
Miss Jocelyn Hazell | | Secretary |
Stephen J.A. Hazell | | Draughtsman |
P. Hazlegrave | | Welder |
Keith A. Headland | | Sawyer Steel Stores |
R.H. Head | | Rough Grindery |
P.M. Heaford | | Wages Clerk/Wages |
Rex Heaford | | Contracts Engineer |
J.F. Healey | | Marker-Off |
Peter Healey | | Material Handler/Fitting Shop |
R.A. Healey | | Student Apprentice |
Ms ? Healey | | Canteen |
D.F. Healy | | Grinder |
G. Heaney | | Clerk/Production Control |
Patrick Heaney | | Maintenance |
Carl A. Hearn | | Paint Shop |
H.A. Heath (nee Marshall) | | Secretary/BP Holdings |
Ms Joy Heath | | |
Paul R. Heath | | Sales Correspondent/Chem&Foundry Div |
Peter Heath | | Trainee/Computer Dept |
Rupert J. Heath | | Chief Electrical Prod Engineer |
Tom R. Heath | | Senior Contracts Controller |
Clifford S. Heaton | | Labourer |
Kevin G. Heaton | | Fitter |
Mike Heavens | | Industrial Design |
Brian A. Hebborn | | Manufacturing Accountant |
Norman F. Hebron | | Fitter |
G.M. Hedges | | Apprentice |
J.M. Hedges | | Grinder |
Nicholas D. Heelis | | Foundry |
John M. Heitman | | Packer/Spares |
David Helstrip | | Quality Test Engineer |
N.J. Hemblen | | Clerk/Tool Room Office |
Mr Hemmings | | Patternmaker - WP&P |
G. Hemmings | | Pattern Shop |
R. Hemmings | | Moulder |
W.J. Hempsall | | Planning |
Richard Henderson-Smith | | |
B.J. Henderson | | Apprentice |
B.T. Henderson | | Fitter |
E. Henderson | | WP&P |
J.D. Henderson | | Apprentice |
J.E. Henderson | | Plater |
Robert W. Henderson | | Field Engineering |
R. Henderson | | Consolidation Asst/Finance |
William C. Henderson | | Patrolman/Security |
Colin Hendry | | Apprentice School |
Thomas Hendry | | Plater/Maintenance |
M.B. Henning | | Final Accounts |
T.R. Henning | | Apprentice |
Brian Hennis | | Design Engineer/DO Mech |
Gordon Hennis | | Experimental Department Foreman |
Harry Hennis | | Field Engineering |
John Hennis | | Miller/Special Machines |
J. Hennis | | Production Engineer |
R. Paul Hennis | | Contract Engineer |
Sheila Hennis | | Biscuit Sales/Purchasing |
T.I.L. Henriksen | | Correspondent/FES Customer Services |
Brian E. Henry | | Labourer /Maintenance |
Andrew Henson | | Centre Lathe Turner/M/c Shop |
A. Henson | | WP&P |
Bill Henson | | Slinger |
B.J. Henson | | Fitter |
D.J. Henson | | Student Apprentice |
Miss Elizabeth Henson | | Accounts |
Miss E.R. Henson | | Secretariat |
G. Henson | | Inspection |
Ivor J. Henson | | Chargeman/Foundry |
I.J. Henson | | Moulder |
Keith Henson | | Material Handler/M/c Shop |
L.B. Henson | | Millwright |
Matthew J. Henson | | Apprentice |
Peter Henson | | Section Leader - Oven D/O |
Peter F. Henson | | Order Clerk |
Roger P. Henson | | Fitter |
Wallace Henson | | Plater |
H.M. Henton | | State Registered Nurse/Permanent nights |
Albert Hepper | | Fettler |
J.E. Hepplewhite (nee Fenning) | | Printing Dept |
Charles T. Herbert | | Postman |
John E. Herbert | | Inspector |
Reginald G. Herbert | | CPO |
S.M. Herbert | | Clerk/Printing Div. |
William F. Herbert | | Electronics Engineer/Maintenance |
Miss M Hernandaz | | Export Company |
Michael T.A. Herring | | Market Development Manager/Bky |
W.P. Herring | | Student Apprentice |
Bernard Herron | | Fitter |
Eric Heslop | | Advertising |
James W. Heslop | | Fitter |
A. Hetzel | | Assistant Accountant |
John W. Hewerdine | | Commercial Trainee |
Leslie R.W. Hewett | | Trainee Service Engineer/Bakery FED |
Ronald G. Hewit | | Design Engineer C+C |
Nicholas Hewitson | | Apprentice |
John P. Hewitt | | Installation/Commissioning Manager |
Miss J.M. Hewitt | | Data Punch Operator/Computer |
Miss L.C. Hewitt | | Sales Correspondent/BP Holdings |
Miss M.A. Hewitt | | Data Punch Operator/Computer |
Ms Muriel Hewson | | Comptometers |
Robert L.M. Heylen | | Student Apprentice |
B.W. Hibbert | | Horizontal Borer |
Frank Hibbert | | Broacher |
F.C. Hibbert | | Machine Shop |
Jonathan Hibbert | | Field Engineering |
J.T. Hibbert | | Electrician |
K.R. Hibbert | | Fitter |
Thomas Hibbert | | Fitter |
P.W.A. Hibbett | | Clerk - Outdoor |
Alf Hibbins | | Bakery Sales Correspondent |
E.A. Hibbins | | Chemical Sales |
Barry J. Hibbitt | | De-Burrer |
David N. Hibbitt | | Labourer |
J.O. Hibling | | Bakery Sales |
Miss J. Hickling | | Student Apprentice/Group Training |
A.J. Hicks | | Fitter |
F. Hicks | | WP&P |
H.G. Hicks | | Temp. Clerk, part time |
John M. Hicks | | Divisional Accountant |
J. Hicks | | |
J.H. Hicks | | Painter |
Peter F. Hickson | | Fitter/Field Engineering |
Reginald Hicks | | Miller/Service Workshop |
C.L. Higgins (nee Hurry) | | |
George Higgins | | Labourer |
Mr Higgs | | Fitter - WP&P |
John Higson | | Plater/Field Engineering |
C.M. Hiles | | Clerk/Cost Office |
David A. Hiles | | CCS Assembly |
C.A. Hill (nee Jenkins) | | M/c Operator |
D.T. Hill (nee Skipworth) | | Audio Typist/Biscuit Div. (Sales) |
Alan P. Hill | | Marker-Off/M/c Shop |
Alan R. Hill | | Deputy Chief Cashier |
Andrew Hill | | Painter |
Andrew A. Hill | | Coach Painter |
Antony Hill | | Assistant Correspondent/BP Export |
A. Hill | | WP&P |
A.S. Hill | | Turner - Experimental |
Billy Hill | | Printing Division - Drawing Office |
B. Hill | | Production Engineer |
B. Hill | | Horizontal Borer |
B.A.W. Hill | | Horizontal Borer |
C. Hill | | Machine Shop |
C.T. Hill | | Machine Shop |
Derek Hill | | CPO/Works Secretary |
Derek W.T. Hill | | D/O Section Leader |
Don Hill | | Spares Department |
D.M. Hill | | Reprographic |
Howard R. Hillen | | Labourer |
Geoffrey Hill | | Shipping Controller |
Hillary Hill | | BP Holdings |
Colin G. Hillidge | | Asst Design Engineer |
C. Hillier | | Apprentice |
D.A.A. Hillier | | Machinist |
Noel E. Hillier | | Miller |
R.A. Hillier | | Machinist |
I. Hill | | Cook/Canteen |
J. Hill | | Watchman - WP&P |
J.R. Hill | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
K. Hill | | Apprentice |
Les Hill | | Machine Shop Superintendent |
Les Hill | | Fitting Shop Foreman |
Leslie A. Hill | | Senior Production Engineer |
Leslie J. Hill | | Furnace Operator/Heat Treatment |
Leslie J. Hill | | Foreman - Printing |
L.C. Hill | | Fitter |
L.F. Hill | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
Ms Margaret Hill | | Specification Office |
Martin Hill | | Toolmaker |
M. Hill | | Apprentice |
M.I. Hill | | Prod. Engineering Data Punch |
Peter M.B. Hill | | Labourer/Plate Shop |
P.F. Hill | | Student Apprentice |
Robert Hill | | Personnel |
Robert A. Hill | | Asst Production Engineer |
R. Hill | | WP&P |
R. Hill | | Apprentice |
R. Hill | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
R.H. Hill | | Paint Shop |
R.T. "Dick" Hill | | CCS Assembly |
R.W. Hill | | WP&P |
Alan Hills | | Fitter |
Linda Hillsdon (nee Boyd) | | |
D.J. Hills | | Apprentice |
Simon J. Hill | | Student Apprentice |
Bumper Hillson | | Tool Room |
C.W. Hillson | | Jig & Tool |
J.E. Hillson | | Horizontal Borer |
Roger J. Hillson | | Keyseater Miller |
W.J. Hillson | | Tool Room |
Stuart S. Hill | | Junior Operator/Reprographic |
W.H. Hills | | Outdoor Erector - WP&P |
William "Bill" Hill | | Moulder |
W.H. Hill | | PWS Stores |
J.T. Hillyard | | Fitter - Willesden |
Harold E. Hilton | | Driller |
Nigel M. Hilton | | Senior Commissioning Engineer |
Sidney Hilton | | Field Engineering |
John S. Hinch | | Labourer/Central Maintenance |
Peter Hinch | | Maintenance Department Superintendent - Electrical |
T.A. Hinch | | Student Apprentice |
Miss A.L. Hindle | | Student Apprentice/Group Training |
Miss Louise Hindle | | Student Apprentice |
R. Hindle | | Chief Engineer - Printing |
John L. Hings | | Production Electrician |
Keith D Hings | | Storeman |
Miss Jane Hinkling | | Student Apprentice |
Trevor J. Hipwell | | Turner |
James A. Hird | | Technical Sales Rep |
Nimet Hirji | | Graduate Biotechnologist/BP Plc. Technology |
H. Hirst | | Oven Section Draughtsman |
Mark G. Hirst | | Student Apprentice |
Arthur Hitch | | Bakery Correspondent |
E.E. Hitchcock | | Canteen Cook |
Peter C. Hitchcock | | Sub Contract Engineer |
Garry J. Hitchen | | Plater |
Wilfred Hitchen | | Tool Setter, Elect. Welder |
A. Hitchman | | Field Engineering |
T.K. Hitchman | | Plate Shop - WP&P |
L. Hoadley | | Sales Ledger |
E. Hobbs | | Labourer - WP&P |
P.M. Hobbs | | CIWP Analyst |
James G.B. Hobday | | Student Apprentice |
M. Hobson (nee Palomeno) | | Clerk/Biscuit Div. |
Michael Hobson | | Storekeeper/Postman/Office Services |
Paul Hobson | | Vacation Trainee/Biscuit DO |
John A. Hockenhull | | Fitter/Printing Fitting Shop |
Garry C. Hockley | | Fitter |
David A. Hodge | | CCS Technical |
John Hodge | | Patrolman/Security |
Bert M. Hodges | | Fitting Shop Foreman |
Brian Hodges | | Apprentice/Fitting Shop |
D.J. Hodges | | Marketing Executive |
Miss D.S. Hodges | | Clerk/Cost Office |
P Hodges | | Temp. part time/Print Room |
S. Hodge | | Copy Typist |
Miss L.P. Hodgin | | |
Harry Hodgkin | | Foundry Foreman WP&P |
L. Hodgkinson | | Small Milling Bay |
Joe Hodgkisson | | Fitter |
Mr Hodgson | | Tube Shop - Willesden |
Bob Hodgson | | AEU Convenor/Security/Personnel |
David Hodgson | | Admin Assistant/Production Control |
R.W. Hodgson | | Apprentice |
B.J. Hodson | | WP&P |
H. Hodson | | Drilling |
Richard T. Hodson | | Junior Chef/Canteen |
J.A. Hoey | | Apprentice |
Ben Hogan | | Regional Sales Executive |
B.J. Hogan | | Senior Attendant/Canteen |
John Hogan | | Fettler |
John W.E. Hogan | | Furnace Operator/Heat Treatment |
Harry Hogben | | Inspector - Willesden |
L.A. Hogben | | Patternmaker |
R.S. Hogben | | Fitter |
Alan Hogg | | Fitter |
James R. Hoggett | | Fitter |
E.W. Holben | | Senior Draughtsman |
G.H. Holben | | Field Services |
Keith F. Holbrow | | Product Engineer - Bakery |
Mr Holden | | Fitter - WP&P |
Robin J. Holding | | Assistant Sales Manager |
David C. Holdup | | Pre-Apprentice |
Bill Hole | | Cutter Shop D/O |
Stanley Hole | | Asst Foundry Manager |
W.A. Hole | | Cutter Shop |
Colin Holland | | Fitter |
Geoffrey Holland | | Fitter/FES S.P.Manufacturing |
Geoffrey Holland | | Electrical Draughtsman/Foundry |
J.H. Holland | | Plater |
Paul A. Holland | | Production Engineering |
Miss V. Holland | | Secretary/BP Chemicals |
A.K. Holliday | | Accounts Clerk/Invoice Verification (Bky) |
John T. Holliday | | Laboratory Technician |
John W.A. Holliday | | Plater |
Tony A. Hollings | | Design Engineer |
Miss J. Hollingworth | | Computer |
Arthur G. Hollis | | Machine Shop Foreman |
E.M. Hollis | | Costclerk/Accounts |
Miss J. Hollis | | Librarian |
Miss Susan Hollis | | D/O |
J.C. Holloway (nee Gummer) | | Secretarial Assistant/Apprentice School |
Steven J. Holloway | | Plater |
V.E. Holloway | | Data Control Clerk/Computer |
Trevor Hollowell | | Apprentice |
Mr Hollows | | Plater Labourer |
A. Holmes | | Buyer |
A.E.E. Holmes | | Plater |
A.R. Holmes | | Graduate Apprentice |
A.S. Holmes | | Foundry |
Barry C. Holmes | | Coppersmith |
B.A. Holmes | | Coppersmith |
Cyril F. Holmes | | Stores |
David Holmes | | Patternmaker |
F.C. Holmes | | Stores |
Harold Holmes | | Plate Shop |
Miss Janice M. Holmes | | Accounts Dept. |
John Holmes | | CPO |
Miss J.A. Holmes | | Clerk/Purchasing |
K. Holmes | | Turner |
K.A. Holmes | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Miss L.J. Holmes | | Senior Typist/Glasgow Office |
Marion Holmes | | Canteen - Cook |
Norman Holmes | | Plant Engineering |
Paul M. Holmes | | Pre-Apprentice |
Peter S. Holmes | | Fitter |
Reginald T. Holmes | | Stores Office |
Richard C. Holmes | | Material Handler/Fitting Shop |
Ruth Holmes | | Wages Department |
R.F. Holmes | | Plater |
R.G. Holmes | | Sheet Metal Worker |
S.T. Holmes | | Personnel Officer/Personnel |
B. Holt | | Maintenance |
J. Holt | | Senior Design Engineer |
Michael B. Holton | | Labourer/Maintenance |
Peter A. Holt | | Apprentice |
B. John Homan | | Security |
Alex A. Honeyball | | Field Engineering |
Kenneth Honeyball | | General Labourer, Heat Treatment |
Colin M.. Hood | | Graduate Apprentice/BCS S.P.Div |
Anthony J.W. Hook | | Industrial Relations Officer |
Mr Hooke | | Watchman |
C.W. Hooke | | Fitter |
Fred Hooke | | Experimental Department Foreman |
Graham S. Hooker | | Painter/Metal Finishing |
Harry Hooker | | Cuttershop Engraver |
Marcel G. Hooper | | Warden - Hightrees |
M.G. Hooper | | Asst. Section leader - Electrical D/O |
Peter J. Hooper | | Fitter/PMC Unit Assembly |
J.B. Hope | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
Robert W. Hope | | Field Engineer/Fitter |
Roger J. Hopewell | | Commercial Graduate Trainee/Sales |
Ross Hopkin | | Buyer - Purchasing |
David K. Hopkins | | Baked Products - Assembly |
Eileen Hopkins | | Canteen |
Frederick H. Hopkins | | Labourer |
John R. Hopkins | | Turret Operator/M/c Shop |
Kenneth J. Hopkins | | Electrician/Power House |
Peter N. Hopkins | | BSC Trainee/App School |
W.M. Hopkins | | Sub-Contract |
Neale G. Hopley | | Design Engineer |
Nigel J. Hopley | | Baked Products - Technical |
James Hopper | | General Labourer/M/c Shop |
David Horne | | Labourer |
Albert E. Hornsby | | Cranedriver |
Gary S. Hornsby | | Labourer/Foundry |
Geoffrey Hornsby | | Trainee Draughtsman/Chem, Foundry Div |
James F. Hornsby | | Fitter |
Mark A. Hornsby | | Design Engineer |
Miss Pam Hornsby | | Tracer |
Paul A. Hornsby | | Accounting Assistant |
Peter Hornsby | | Pattern Shop |
P.T. Hornsby | | Fitter/Turner |
Stephen C. Hornsby | | Pilot Plant Asst/Bisc Div DO |
Miss Jean Horrell | | National A/c Machines |
Mr Horrett | | Plater |
Charles Horsford | | Draughtsman |
M. Horwood | | Reprographic |
Peter Horwood | | Electrician Foreman |
Phil Horwood | | Baked Products - Assembly |
Jimmy Hosea | | Field Engineering |
Fred Hosier | | Purchasing |
Miss L.A. Hoskins | | Student/FES Accounts |
Peter J. Hoskins | | Senior Contracts Controller |
Bill Hotchin | | Sales |
Mr Hotchkiss | | Section Father - Biscuits |
T. Hotchkiss | | Turner |
Francis J. Houghton | | Senior Buyer/Purchasing |
N. Houghton | | Canteen |
R.J. Houghton | | Field Engineering |
Harry J. Housden | | Painter/Metal Finishing |
J.W. Houseman | | Marker-Off |
W. Houseman | | WP&P |
Philip J. House | | Welder/Foundry |
Miss Annette Howard (Skells) | | Hollerith Department |
G. Howard | | Apprentice |
John A. Howard | | Project Engineer |
R.H. Howard | | Apprentice |
S.M. Howard | | Maintenance |
Miss S.T. Howcroft | | Asst Buyer/FES Purchasing |
V.H.A.. Howe (nee Aldous) | | Asst Clerk/Field Engineering Office |
Jonathan M. Howe | | Foreman/Plate Shop |
Miss H.A. Howell | | Operator/Reprographic |
M.J. Howell | | Foundry |
Paul Howell | | Clerk/Wages |
Mr Howells | | Plater - WP&P |
Ronald G.A. Howells | | Drawing Office |
Jack D. Howes | | Fitting Shop Superintendent |
Stan W Howes | | Maintenance Chargehand |
Ian Howie | | Editor - Group News |
Norman Howitt | | Fitting Shop Superintendent |
P.D. Howlands | | Clerk/Foundry Div |
E. Howlett | | Fish Fryer/Canteen |
G. Howlett | | WP&P |
Miss R.P. Howlett | | Asst Telephonist. Telephone/Telex |
Eva Howsam | | Canteen |
John Howsam | | C+C Sales |
Samuel K. Howsam | | Fitter |
Chris I. Howsan | | Coding Officer |
G.J. Howson | | Plater |
Ian H. Hoyle | | Trainee Sales Rep |
Pat Hoyle | | Bakery Division Manager |
D.J. Hubbard | | Turner |
Mark Hubbard | | Apprentice |
John "Jack" Hucklesby | | Manager - Chemical |
John C. Hucklesby | | Stores Manager |
P.A. Hudson (nee Laxon) | | Clerk |
A.E.E. Hudson | | Assistant/Catering |
Miss Brenda Hudson | | Secretariat |
Colin Hudson | | Drawing Office/PA |
Colin Hudson | | Cutter Shop |
Ernie Hudson | | Experimental |
Miss H.J. Hudson | | YTS |
Leslie H. Hudson | | Link Cell Disc Grinder/M/c Shop |
Mary Hudson | | Drawing Office Tracer |
Maureen Hudson | | Stores |
M. Hudson | | Apprentice |
Stephen P. Hudson | | Senior Rate-Fixer/Prod Engineering |
Miss Pat Hughes (Butcher) | | Hollerith Department |
Alan J. Hughes | | Turner |
Alastair Hughes | | Commercial Graduate Trainee/Sales |
D. Hughes | | Vacation Student/Canteen |
Miss I.L. Hughes | | Clerk/Wages |
Miss Jo Hughes | | Student Apprentice |
Paul J. Hughes | | Production Electrician/Bretton Electronics |
Reginald Hughes | | Power House |
Taffy Hughes | | Plateshop Manager/Works Manager - Bedewell/Director |
Thomas Hughes | | Transport Driver |
Mr Hulatt | | Tinsmith |
M.A. Hulatt | | Clerk |
A. Humbly | | WP&P |
A.F. Humphrey | | Security |
Raymond L. Humphrey | | Material Handler/Plate Shop |
George Humphries | | Estimator |
Miss S. Humphries | | Typing Pool |
Andrew W. Hunt | | Turner/M/c Shop |
Arthur Hunt | | Plateshop/Postal Department |
Charles.D. Hunt | | Vertical Borer |
A.J. Hunter (nee Wright) | | Operator/Lithographic |
Alan J. Hunter | | Apprentice |
Damian Hunter | | Cylinder Cell Turner |
Douglas A. Hunter | | Fitter |
Jeremy B. Hunter | | Industrial Trainee/Bisc DO |
M.J. Samuel Hunter | | Setter/M/c Shop |
Peter Hunter | | Fabrication |
Phillip R. Hunter | | General Labourer/Stores |
P.C. Hunter | | Millwright/Maintenance |
Samuel Hunter | | Turrets |
S. Hunter | | Crane Driver |
William M. Hunter | | Small Components Cell |
E. Hunt | | Inspection |
F. Hunt | | WP&P |
Harold Hunt | | Bakery Sales |
H.R. Hunt | | WP&P |
James Hunt | | Maintenance |
Keith Hunt | | Asst Prod Engineer/M/c Shop |
P. Hunt | | Miller |
S.J. Hunt | | Operator/Lithographic |
Ted Hunt | | Apprentice/Fitting Shop Foreman Inspector |
S.A.B. Hurd (nee Carrington) | | |
Miss P. Hurd | | Secretary-Maintenance |
D.W. Hurley | | Plater |
E.B. Hurley | | Data Controller/Production Control (Service) |
Frederick J. Hurley | | Maintenance |
P.S. Hurl | | Office Boy - WP&P |
W.M. Hurl | | Pattern Shop |
Ms Brenda Hurrell | | |
C. Hurrell | | WP&P |
Derek Hurrell | | Despatch |
Miss Jean I. Hurrell | | Section Leader, National Accounting/Accounts |
John Hurry | | Stores |
William Hurry | | Maintenance |
Harry Hurst | | Tool Room |
Jack Hurst | | Apprentice School Instructor |
John G. Hurst | | Product Engineer - Biscuit |
J.H. Hurst | | Production Engineering |
K.E. Hurst | | Engraver |
Mike P. Hurst | | Computer Services Manager |
Miss M.E. Hurst | | Clerk/Works Spares |
Peter F. Hurst | | Sheet Metal Worker/Fitting Shop |
Raymond Hurst | | Machine Setter/Carpenters Shop |
Mumtaz Hussain | | Material Handler |
Talib Hussain | | General Labourer/Foundry |
P. Raymond Hussey | | Roll Cell |
Miss C. Hutcheon | | Commercial Assistant/BP Holdings |
Graham Hutchings | | Fitter, Printing |
C.R. "Dick" Hutchins | | Materials Manager |
Mick J. Hutchins | | Contracts Controller - Spares |
P. Hutchinson | | Data Punch Operator/Computer |
Stephen F. Hutchins | | Apprentice |
Thomas Hutchison | | Bakery Sales |
Alexander Hutton | | Pre-Apprentice |
John G. Hutton | | Plater |
Mark Hutton | | Design Engineer |
R. Hutton | | Apprentice |
Keith Huyton | | Sales Rep/Bakery Div |
Ms Barbara Hyland | | Recuperating Bay - WW2 |
Joseph Hyland | | Storeman |
J.A. Hyland | | Typist |
Leslie Hyland | | Borer |
John R. Hyman | | Proposals Engineer |
K.M. Hyman (nee Greenacre) | | Secretary/PMC Accounts |
John Hyman | | Turner/Engraving |
R. Hyndman | | Plater |
All content © the Website Authors unless stated otherwise.