Giordano Fagioli | | Tape Driller |
Steven J. Fagioli | | Inspector |
James G. Fahey | | Stores |
Miss K.L. Fahey | | |
Robert J. Fail | | Accountant |
Nigel A. Fairbairn | | Small Components Cell |
E. Fairbrother | | Field Engineering |
K.L. Fairchild (nee Peck) | | Shipping Typist/Shipping |
A. Fairchild | | WP&P |
Miss Jenny Fairchild | | Biscuit Sales |
Peter G Fairchild | | Field Engineering |
H.B. Fairclough | | Buyer WP&P |
Thomas Fairley | | Field Engineering |
Tom Fairley | | Field Engineering |
C. Fairman | | WP&P |
W. Fairman | | WP&P |
Stuart Fair | | Personnel Manager |
Peter C. Fairweather | | Labourer |
B.B. Fakelman | | Asst Operator/Reprographic |
Mark S. Fakelman | | Turner |
Stephen M. Fakelman | | Machine Shop |
J. Falco (nee Day) | | Sales Secretary/CC Sales |
D.R. Falconer | | Engineering Manager |
Ron J. Falkinder | | Fitting Shop Foreman |
D. Fane | | Apprentice |
S.H. Fanning | | Machine Shop |
Ian R. T. Farley | | Group Marketing Services |
Malcolm Farley | | Moulder |
James C. Farmer | | Labourer |
A.S. Farmery | | Fitting Shop Foreman WP&P |
C. Farnow | | Apprentice |
A. Farrar | | WP&P |
E.L. Farrar | | Section Leader - Printing |
Joe Farrar | | Sheet Metal Shop |
William E. Farrar | | Precision Grinder |
John Farrell | | Safety Officer |
David A. Farrelly | | Pattern Maker |
Ms Connie Farrer | | Typing Pool |
David Farrer | | Miller |
Ernest L. Farrer | | Draughtsman |
Joe Farrer | | Sheet Metal Shop |
Joseph P. Farrer | | Inspector |
Kenneth Farrer | | D/O Manager |
A.M. Farrington | | Turret Setter & Operator |
H. Farrin | | Plater - WP&P |
Joe Farrin | | Plater |
N. Farrin | | Plater |
Keith F. Farr | | Moulder |
Andrew P. Farrow | | Systems Engineer |
Arthur Farrow | | Senior Inspector - Willesden |
A.W. Farrow | | Inspection |
Claude Farrow | | Despatch/Paint Shop |
E.E. Farrow | | CPO |
Francesco Farrow | | Apprentice/Fitter |
Gavin Farrow | | Apprentice/Moulder Coremaker/Spares |
Graham T. Farrow | | Field Engineering |
G.W. Farrow | | Field Engineering |
Miss Jane Farrow | | Vacation Student/Catering |
Jim Farrow | | CPO/Welfare Manager/Security Manager/Sports Club Manager |
J. Farrow | | Clerk/Typist/FES Sales |
M.D. Farrow | | Laboratory Assistant/Foundry |
Pat Farrow | | CPO |
Paul M. Farrow | | Fitter/Process Engineer |
P.J. Farrow | | Steel Stores |
Stanley A. Farrow | | Turret Operator |
W.S. Farr | | WP&P |
C.G. Fasulo (nee Bell) | | Accounts |
Francesco Fatica | | Crane Driver |
M.A. Faulkner (nee Knight) | | Senior Operator/Reprographic |
Bernard C. Faulkner | | Carpenter |
Brian J.R. Faulkner | | Turret Setter |
Miss Margaret Faulkner | | Drawing Office Archives |
Miss S.J. Faulkner | | |
W.K.G. Favell | | Turret Setter |
Alan G. Fawcett | | Sales Correspondent - Bakery |
A.C. Fawcett | | Small Milling Bay |
Colin G. Fawcett | | Draughtsman |
A. Fay | | Electrical Draughtsman |
George R. Fear | | Grinder |
Percy Fear | | Inspector |
Reginald Fear | | Postal |
Ron Fear | | Machine Shop - Milling |
R. Fechter | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Werner Fechter
| |
Sheet Metal Worker |
W.W.C. Felce | | Steel Stores |
James A. Fell | | Chief Electrical Engineer - Biscuit |
John Fell | | Fitter |
Miss D. Felstead | | Correspondent/Foundry Div (Sales) |
John Femminile | | Baked Products - Assembly |
Miss J.S. Fendley | | Operator/Reprographic |
Trevor J. Fennell | | Sheet Metal Worker |
Paul Fennessey | | Site Support Manager |
George W.J. Fenn | | Material Controller |
Nora Fenn | | Accounts |
Miss Wendy Fenn | | Audio typist/Typing Pool |
Miss A.J. Fensom | | Clerk/PED,FES |
Kevin Fensome | | Production Control - Machine Shop |
Peggy Fenwick | | Draughtswoman |
Robert W. Fenwick | | Planner/Buyer |
S. Fernando | | Clerk/Progress |
Arthur W.D. Ferns | | Foundry Machinery Division |
J.C. Fernyhough | | Student Apprentice |
S. "Dick" Feroze | | Biscuit Sales |
Mateo Ferrara | | Fabrication |
Charles H.M. Ferris | | Field Engineering |
Ms Vera Ferris | | Rivet Hotter - WW2 |
Martin T. Fessler | | Technical Contracts Engineer |
Ivan A. Few | | Turret Operator |
John M. Fidler | | Labourer |
Val Fidler | | Admin. Assistant |
Anthony "Strawberry" Field | | Plater |
A. Field | | Plater |
Ronald Fielden | | Field Engineering |
I. Fielding (nee Palmer) | | Reprographic |
Alan C. Fielding | | Design Engineer |
B.R. Fielding | | Turret Setter |
William R. Fielding | | Fitter |
Paul R. Field | | Fitter |
Peter W. Field | | Plater |
G.N. Fields | | Plate Shop |
Gordon N. Figg | | Correspondent |
E.G. Filby | | Biscuit D/O |
Ms Micky Filimeno | | |
A. Filipowicz (nee Cave) | | Field Engineering |
Fred Fillingham | | Field Engineering |
S. John P. Fillingham | | Vertical Miller |
Anthony R. Fincham | | Senior Correspondent |
William C. Fincham | | Labourer |
W. Fincham | | WP&P |
David G. Finch | | Graduate Engineer |
James A. Finch | | Fitter |
R.J. Finch | | Apprentice |
Geoffrey W. Findon | | Fitter |
Michelle J. Finney (nee Mease) | | Computer Operator/PMC |
Mark J. Finney | | CCS Commercial |
Miss P.C. Finn | | |
S. Finn | | Service Engineer |
W.R. Finn | | Senior Cashier/Cashiers |
Miss Jill Firkins | | Typist/Purchasing |
Stewart Firman | | Clerk - Reprographic |
John H.T. Firth | | Fitting Shop |
J. Firth | | Cook/Canteen |
Anthony R. Fish | | Technical Sales Rep. |
E.C. Fishbourne | | Engraving Shop |
Charles R. Fish | | Millwright |
Arthur W. Fisher | | Sports Club (Groundsman) |
Colin K. Fisher | | Asst. Foreman - Despatch |
David A. Fisher | | Borer |
D.W. Fisher | | Apprentice |
D.W. Fisher | | Turret Operator |
F. Fisher | | Graduate Apprentice |
George R. Fisher | | Field Engineering - Biscuit |
John A. Fisher | | Draughtsman |
John R. Fisher | | Foundry |
Kevin L. Fisher | | Systems Analyst |
Richard J. Fisher | | General Machinist |
Rob G. Fisher | | Accounts |
R.E. Fisher | | Horizontal Borer |
Simon B. Fisher | | Computer Programmer |
Timothy D. Fisher | | Production Engineer |
W.A. Fisher | | Toolmaker |
George Fish | | Draughtsman |
John F. Fish | | Apprentice |
David F. Fitch | | Sheet Metal Worker |
D.J. Fitch | | Apprentice |
M.A. Fitton | | Apprentice |
Ian Fitzgerald | | Internal Auditor |
C.M. Fitzjohn (nee Goodwin) | | Senior Operator/Reprographic |
Anthony R. Fitzjohn | | Senior Draughtsman - Biscuit |
B.G. Fitzjohn | | Apprentice |
Geoffrey W. Fitzjohn | | Apprentice |
S.B. Fitzjohn | | Product Engineer - Bakery |
W. Flanders | | WP&P |
M. Flanz | | Computer Department |
Derek A. Flatt | | Apprentice |
M. Flatters | | Special Projects |
John Fleming | | External Grinder |
John N. Fleming | | Grinder |
J.B. Fleming | | Fitting Shop |
J.F.W. Fleming | | Secretary/CCS Div (Sales) |
P.E. Fleming | | Student Apprentice |
Robert B. Fleming | | Customer Service Engineer |
Stephen P. Fleming | | Asst. Production Engineer |
J.F. Flemming | | General Stores |
I.M. Fletcher (nee Goodwin) | | Secretary/Bisc Div (Spares) |
Alan R. Fletcher | | Production Electrician |
A. "Tony" Fletcher | | D/O |
A.H. Fletcher | | Postal |
Bill Fletcher | | Planning and Ratefixing |
Derek Fletcher | | D/O Mechanical Planning Engineer |
Jean Fletcher | | O+I |
John G. Fletcher | | Painter |
John T. "Jack" Fletcher | | Biscuit Sales |
Miriam Fletcher | | Machinist - WW2 |
Stephen A. Fletcher | | Service Engineer |
Steve J. Fletcher | | Design Engineer |
T.G. Fletcher | | Temp. Clerk, part time |
William Fletcher | | Ratefixer |
Dr R.M. Flewitt | | Medical Officer |
Mark Flicker | | Financial Analyst |
J.D. Flintham | | Bilingual Correspondent |
J.W. Flintham | | WP&P |
John (Jack) Flintoff | | |
Robin W. Flintoft | | Fettler |
Miss Sylvia Flint | | |
Douglas H. Florence | | Experimental Engineer |
Miss A.D. Flower | | Clerical Assistant |
Peter J. Flower | | Computer Operator |
David G. Flowers | | Spares/Sports Club Steward |
D.J. Flowers | | Process Engineer |
Miss J Flowers | | Operator/Barcro |
S.W. Flowers | | Field Engineering |
Colin Floyd | | Senior Electrical Draughtsman |
Mr Foden | | Plate Shop Labourer |
Ian Fogarty | | Electrician |
John Fogg | | Field Engineering |
Peter B. Foister | | Technical Writer |
G. Foley | | WP&P |
Brian A. Folgate | | Export Correspondent |
A.E. Folker | | Turret Operator |
M.J. Folker | | Horizontal Borer |
Eric C. Foote | | Sports Club Steward |
S.R. Footitt | | Field Engineering |
F.M. Foran | | Maintenance |
Giovanni Forcellati | | Fitter |
Guiseppe Forcellati | | Field Engineering |
Paulina Ford (nee Hoppe) | | Secretary/BP Ltd Admin |
Albert E. Ford | | Moulder |
A.W. Ford | | Fitter |
Richard C. Fordham | | Planer |
R. Douglas Fordham | | Design Engineer |
R.C. Fordham | | Miller |
H. Ford | | WP&P |
J.D. Ford | | Clerk/Typist, Sub-Contracts |
A.I. Foreman | | Student Apprentice |
Leslie R. Foreman | | Electrician |
R.D. Foreman | | Design Engineer |
Andrew T. Formon | | Graduate - Electronics |
Peter J. Formosa | | Turner |
L.J. Forrest (nee Barrett) | | Typing Pool |
M.L. Forrest | | O&M |
Barry C. Forster | | Contract Engineer. |
Mark J. Forster | | Accountant |
Donald J. Forsyth | | Tape Driller |
T.J. Forsythe | | Payroll Officer/Personnel |
Ms Jean Forsyth | | War Worker - WW2 |
Jim Forsyth | | Group Accounts |
J.V. Forsyth | | Clerk/Production Control |
Tracey Forsyth | | BP Holdings - Pensions |
Antonio Forte | | Tool Room |
Guiseppe Forte | | Vacublast Operator |
Robert E. Forth | | Materials Handler |
David R. Foster | | Admin. Asst. - Production Control |
Denis L. Foster | | Final Accounts |
D. Foster | | Turner |
Frank Foster | | Machinist |
Frederick E. Foster | | Field Engineering |
Gary Foster | | Miller |
G. Foster | | Moulder |
G.A. Foster | | Apprentice |
Miss June Foster | | Typing Pool |
Mark Foster | | Machinist |
Oswald Foster | | Plater's Mate |
Philip A. Foster | | Technical Writer |
Simon Foster | | Apprentice |
Stephen R. Foster | | Commercial Trainee |
Tony Foster | | Technical Writer |
T. Foster | | Gearcutter |
Terrance Fotheringham | | Outdoor Fitter |
Miss Jean Foulds | | Typing Pool |
P.A. Fountain (nee Kiddie) | | |
Bernard D. Fountain | | Maintenance |
James W. Fountain | | Machine Grinder |
Jim Fountain | | Tool Room |
Neil A. Fountain | | Electrician - Production Maintenance |
Ernest E. Fovargue | | Storeman |
Neville B. Fovargue | | Despatch |
Roy T. Fovargue | | Spares Asst. - Production Control |
Russ Fovargue | | Apprentice/Plater |
Bill Fowler | | Inspection Office Manager |
B.T. Fowler | | Apprentice |
David Fowler | | Apprentice |
George Fowler | | Machine Shop Chargehand |
Ian Roy Fowler | | Turner |
J.T. Fowler | | Cost Office |
Mat Fowler | | Spares Department |
Matt Fowler | | Machine Shop Office |
Michael J. Fowler | | Manufacturing Accounts Clerk |
M.C. Fowler | | CPO |
Robert F. Fowler | | App. Fitter |
Ronald T. "Flash" Fowler | | Plateshop Foreman |
Simeon J. Fowler | | Progress Assistant |
Tom Fowler | | Horizontal Borer |
W.B. Fowler | | Rough Grindery |
William Fowles | | De-Burrer |
Denise Fox (Nee Gunn) | | Typing Pool |
Adrian Fox | | Electrician |
B.L.C. Fox | | Apprentice |
C.A. Fox | | Clerk/Purchasing |
C.E. Fox | | Correspondent/Linguist |
C.H. Fox | | Turner |
D. Fox | | Apprentice |
G.E. Fox | | Apprentice |
Leslie A. Fox | | Production Controller |
Miss L.M. Fox | | Business Studies Trainee/BP Holdings |
Philip E. Fox | | Labourer |
Rodney G. Fox | | D/O |
Stephen J. Fox | | Sales Executive |
William Fox | | Small Components Cell |
William R. Fox | | Fitter |
Neil D. Frame | | Experimental |
Alan V. Francia | | Spares |
V.L. Francia | | Sales & Costs Dept. |
Andrew J. Francis | | Storeman |
Clifford D. Francis | | Purchasing |
Joe Francis | | Purchasing Department Saxophone Player in own Band) |
L.M. Francis | | Clerk/PMC Accounts Payable |
Michael Francis | | Driller |
Peter G. Francis | | Fitter |
Richard J. Francis | | Chargehand - Special Machines |
Rob Francis | | Electrical Engineer |
Sid Francis | | |
V. Francis | | WP&P |
Peter D. Francon-Smith | | Deputy Manager - D/O |
Howard P. Frankish | | Facilities Manager |
B.J. Franklin | | |
G.G. Franklin | | Labourer |
Jack Franklin | | Field Engineering |
David D. Franks | | Welder |
Derek Franks | | Welder |
Derrick A. Franks | | Fabrication |
Mark N. Franks | | Plate Shop |
Paul M. Franks | | Plater |
William J. Franks | | Rough Grinder |
Cosimo Frascella | | Labourer |
Francesco Frascello | | Labourer |
Mr Fraser | | Apprentice - WP&P |
Alan Fraser | | Purchase ledger |
Anne Fraser | | Shipping |
Guy Fraser | | Sales Rep. - Biscuit |
Ian Fraser | | Salaries |
Irmgard M.H. Freeborn | | Secretary |
Mrs Freeman | | Fitting Shop - WW2 |
A.R.M. Freeman | | Senior Cook/Canteen (nights) |
D.G. Freeman | | Apprentice |
Horace Freeman | | Estimating |
Paul J. Freeman | | Turner |
B.M. Freemantle | | Temp. Clerk, part time/Archives |
Stan Freemantle | | Cashiers |
Stephen H. Freemantle | | Cost Office Clerk |
T.E. Freeman | | Experimental Engineer |
William J. Freeman | | Commercial Office |
Maurice C. Freestone | | Student Apprentice |
Robert W. Freestone | | Field Engineering |
Andrew J. French | | Workshop Progress |
David J. French | | Quality Assurance Engineer |
D.G. French | | Apprentice |
E.W. French | | WP&P |
Frederick French | | Moulder |
Henry E. French | | Rough Grinder |
James W. French | | Security |
P.C. French | | D/O |
R.C. French | | Fitter |
Stephen P. French | | Fabrication |
Adrian Freshwater | | Miller |
Miss M.A. Freyher | | Assistant/Lithographic |
Neil R. Fricker | | Baked Products - Assembly |
Ian Frickleton | | Turner |
J.E. Frisby (nee Cobb) | | |
A. Frisby | | WP&P |
B.M. Frisby | | Apprentice |
Gary Frisby | | Foreman - Bore Section |
G. Frisby | | Jig & Tool Engineer |
H.J. Frisby | | Spares Inspection |
Peter M. Frisby | | Production Engineer |
Simon C. Frisby | | Miller |
E. Frobisher | | Stores |
W.B. Frostick | | General Office WP&P |
L. Fryer | | WP&P |
Stephen K. Fryer | | Cost Account Trainee |
William H. Fryers | | Design Engineer |
Colin G. Fudger | | Foundry Labourer |
Bob Fuller | | Sub- Contracts Manager |
Frank R.H. Fuller | | Publicity |
Miss Helen L. Fuller | | Escalators |
M.J. Fuller | | D/O |
Nigel J. Fuller | | Patternmaker |
Thomas Fuller | | Plater |
Hugh Fulton | | Fitter |
John Funning | | Plate Shop |
Charles Fursedown | | Materials Handler |
P.J. Fysh | | Turret Operator |
All content © the Website Authors unless stated otherwise.