Michael Abbot | | Moulder |
Charlie Abbott | | Foundry |
Derek M. Abbott | | Apprentice |
Gabrielle Abbott | | Personnel/Training |
Geoffrey Abbott | | Plater |
Miss Gillian M. Abbott | | Contract Controller/Baked Products Commercial |
Miss Marjorie Abbott | | Canteen |
Michael A. Abbott | | Design Engineer |
M.R. Abbott | | Storeman |
Nick Abbott | | Senior Production Engineer |
Paul Abbott | | Group Marketing Services |
Stephen M. Abbott | | Moulder |
Miss Patricia Francis Abbs | | Trainee/Canteen |
Carol A. Abell | | Travel |
John M. Abell | | Materials Handler |
Mieczyslaw Abramczyk | | Planer Miller's Mate |
John W. Ackerley | | Field Engineering |
Wilfred Ackland | | Polisher |
T. Ackroyd | | Pattern Shop |
Alan Robert Adams | | Miller |
Christopher D. Adams | | Apprentice |
C.F. Adams | | Welder |
David Adams | | Security |
D.J. Adams | | Stores |
E. Adams | | WP&P |
Gordon Adams | | Lorry Driver |
H. Adams | | WP&P |
Jason Adams | | Production Control |
John Adams | | C+C Sales |
Miss Joyce Adams | | CPO |
Kenneth William Adams | | Apprentice |
Mark J. Adams | | Industrial Design |
Richard Arthur Adams | | Planning Department |
Robert F. Adams | | Sheet Metal Worker |
William "Jock" Adams | | Carpenter |
Amos F. Adcock | | Foundry |
Barrie M. Adcock | | Correspondent - Bakery |
Graham P. Adcock | | Experimental |
Jim H. Adcock | | Machine Shop Superintendent |
Mick Adcock | | Baked Products - Assembly |
Michael John Addison | | Turret Operator |
Anna Margaret Addy | | Secretary/Bakery Division |
John Adey | | Student Apprentice |
Adrian Peter Affleck | | Apprentice |
Ernie C. Afford | | Fabrication |
Fred Afford | | Storeman |
G. Afford | | WP&P |
Delsia Elizabeth Agness | | Clerk/Barcro Operator |
Mary Jean Ahearne | | Purchasing Clerk |
Munir Ahmed | | Labourer |
Rashid Ahmed | | Fitter |
Darren C. Ainsworth | | Design Engineer |
William F. Airey | | Planner - Foundry |
Miss B. Aitken | | Clerk/Reprographic |
J.R. Aitkin | | WP&P |
Shabir Akhtir | | Turner |
Zayeed Alam | | Student Apprentice |
Geoff F. Albon | | Deputy Chief of Production Control |
A. Albrighton | | Oven Shop |
James D. Alcock | | Trainee Sales Rep. |
Kenneth R. Alder | | Service Engineer |
Kenneth A. Aldous | | Cashiers |
Miss A.C. Aldred | | Customer Services |
Bernard G. Aldred | | Miller |
David A. Aldred | | Miller |
Doreen Aldred | | Spares |
Frank Aldred | | Drawing Cabinet Clerk |
Harry Aldred | | Planer |
Norman Aldred | | Maintenance |
William Aldred | | Labourer |
John N. Aldridge | | Biscuit Sales |
John F. Aldridge | | Plater Welder |
Neil M. Aldridge | | Design Engineer |
Robert J.C. Aldridge | | Formmaster |
Miss Ruth H. Aldridge | | Senior Secretary/Group Training |
Dennis J. Alexander | | Coppersmith |
Derek J. Alexander | | General Machinist |
Frank H. Alexander | | Foundry D/O |
J. Alexander | | Apprentice |
Peter Alexander | | Export Sales |
Terence Alexander | | Fitter |
J.L. Aley | | Apprentice |
K.C. Aley | | Fitter |
Derek Allan | | Turner |
Derrick Allan | | Storekeeper |
J.A. Allan | | Customer Services |
Miss J.L. Allan | | Clerk Typist/Personnel Training |
Richard O. Allan | | Progress Assistant |
Steve Allan | | Baked Products - Installation |
William Allan | | Driller |
William F. Allan | | Labourer |
Mr Allbrighton | | Driller |
Alan Allen | | Progress Chaser |
Albert Allen | | Asst Superintendent - Machine Shop |
Andrew J. Allen | | Fitter |
A. Allen | | Copy Typist/Planning |
Miss A.J. Allen | | Junior Clerk Product Costs/Cost Office |
B.J. Allen | | Student Apprentice |
Christopher R. Allen | | Miller |
C. Allen | | Junior Secretary/PLC Finance |
C.R. Allen | | Miller |
David T. Allen | | Miller |
E.C. Allen | | Machine Shop |
Frederick E. Allen | | Coppersmith |
George Allen | | Section Leader - Biscuit Drawing Office |
John Allen | | Turner |
J. Allen | | WP&P |
J. Allen | | Turret Operator |
J.M. Allen | | Junior |
J.R. Allen | | Computer Data Punch Operator |
Ken (Eggy) Allen | | Casting Stores |
L.J. Allen | | Trainee |
Mick J. Allen | | Fitter |
Mr Allen | | Fitter - WP&P |
M.C. Allen | | Student Apprentice |
M.J. Allen | | Turret Operator |
Ronald H. Allen | | Senior Electrical Draughtsman |
R. Allen | | Fitting Shop |
Stuart N. Allen | | Design Engineer |
S. Allen | | Installation & Commissioning Controller |
Miss S.A. Allen | | Secretary/Printing Div. Sales |
Thomas Allen | | Millwright |
Tony R. Allen | | Electrician |
Miss Ursula Allen | | Typing Pool/Secretary - Sports Club |
W.A. Allen | | Miller |
Charlie E. Allett | | Accounts |
Miss Nancy Christina Allett | | Typing Pool |
Albert Phillip Allies | | Storekeeper |
Arthur Leslie Allies | | Machine Shop |
Charles William Allies | | Fitting Shop |
F. Allies | | Labourer |
G. Allies | | Labourer |
Keith Allies | | Machine Shop/AEU Convenor |
K.A. Allies | | Production Engineer |
Mr Allies | | Labourer - WP&P |
Terence A. Allies | | Carpenter |
N.E. Allin | | Student Apprentice |
M. Allison | | Telex Operator |
Paul Allison | | Fitter |
Trevor P. Allison | | Heat Treatment |
Miss Margaret I. Allitt | | Graduate Apprentice/Group Personnel Services |
Darren M. Allport | | Apprentice |
Bert Allpress | | Accounts |
Jack Allpress | | Accounts/Power Sammers |
Janet A. Allpress | | Secretary to J.M. Peake |
J.A. Allpress | | WP&P |
J.H. Allpress | | O+I |
Walter Allum | | Fitter |
G.C. Alman | | Apprentice |
Timothy J. Altham | | Senior Production Engineer |
Antonio Amari | | Labourer |
David W. Ambrose | | Labourer |
M. Ambrose | | Women's Personnel Officer |
Peter K. Ambrose | | Production Engineer |
Pasquale Ambrosio | | Fabrication |
Robert U. Ambrosio | | Inventory Controller |
Nicolino Amendola | | Planner/Buyer |
Silvino Amendola | | Material Handler |
Victor Amesbury | | Trainee Programmer |
Mohammed Amin | | Steel Stores |
Keith A. Amos | | Sales Executive - Printing |
Lawrence W. Amps | | Senior Electrical Engineer |
Miss Beverley Anderson | | Administrative Assistant/Group Marketing |
Donald M. Anderson | | Commercial Trainee |
Edmond Anderson | | Fork Truck Driver |
Edmond "Eddie" Anderson | | Maintenance |
Gary K. Anderson | | Fitter |
John Anderson | | Draughtsman |
Kenneth L. Anderson | | Radial Driller |
Maurice P. Anderson | | Miller |
M.E. Anderson | | Junior/C.P.O. |
Raymond M. Anderson | | Turner |
Jack Andrew | | Machine Shop Inspector |
Brian G. Andrews | | Design Engineer |
David J. Andrews | | Apprentice |
D.P. Andrews | | Apprentice |
George W. Andrews | | Product Engineer |
Graham J. Andrews | | Process Technologist |
Henry J. "Harry" Andrews | | Estimating Engineer |
H.J. Andrews | | Fitter |
Jonathan R. Andrews | | Student Apprentice |
J. Andrews | | Temp Clerk, part time |
Michael J. Andrews | | Marketing Assistant |
Stanley R. Andrews | | Inspector |
A. Frank Angel | | Machine Shop Foreman |
F. Angell | | Machine Shop |
Fred Annis | | Plater - Shop Steward 1934 |
Alec Ansell | | Sub Contract Department |
A.N. Anthony | | Machinist |
David M. Anthony | | Electrician |
Denis A. Anthony | | Labourer |
E. Antill | | Fitter |
Arthur Antliff | | Field Engineering |
Walther Antonelli | | Boiler House |
W. Antonelli | | Printing Division |
Mohammed Anwar | | Materials Handler |
Edward T. Apedale | | Fitter |
Vincenzo Apice | | Labourer |
Alexander Appleby | | Sub Contracts Manager |
Miss J.L. Appleby | | Vacation Trainee/Accounts B.C.S. |
J. Applewhite | | WP&P |
M. Appleyard | | Apprentice |
Tom Appleyard | | Plater |
Ian Apthorpe | | Operational Planning Clerk |
Antonio Aragosa | | Foundry Office |
Arthur Arbon | | Despatch Packer |
David Arbon | | Labourer |
Fred Arbon | | Despatch Packer |
Kevin F. Arbon | | Estimating Department/Sports Club Manager |
Neville P. Arbon | | Planning and Ratefixing |
Geoff F. Archer | | Materials Development Engineer |
Philip C. Archer | | Plant Office |
Daniel Archibald | | Moulder |
David Archibald | | Miller |
Kevin M. Arch | | Electrician |
Walter Ardron | | Fitter |
T.B. Arkell | | Salaries |
L.S. Arkle | | Accounts |
David Arling | | Electrical Draughtsman |
George Arlow | | Draughtsman |
David Armes | | Graduate Apprentice |
David G. Armes | | Stores |
Miss S.J.W. Armit | | Junior Clerk/Cost Office |
David Armstrong | | Labourer |
J.C.A. Armstrong | | Correspondent - Foundry Div. |
Michael A. Armstrong | | Corporate Accountant |
Miss P.A. Armstrong | | Clerical Trainee |
Raymond Armstrong | | Pensions Assistant |
Robert Armstrong | | D/O Apprentice |
Thomas G. Armstrong | | Plater |
Hedley R.Q. Arnold | | Production Engineer |
John C. Arnold | | Baked Products - Installation |
Steve J. Arnold | | Student Apprentice |
Miss Jean Arnott (Allen) | | Hollerith Department |
H. Arrall | | WP&P |
Frank Arscott | | Biscuit Sales Manager |
G.D. Arscott | | Apprentice |
William R. Arscott | | Trainee Sales Rep. - Biscuit |
C. Arthur | | Data Punch Operator |
D. Arthur | | Temp Clerk, part time |
Ewan J. Arthur | | Graduate Engineer |
M.J. Arthur | | Apprentice |
Paul Y.T. Arthur | | Welder |
Rose Arthur | | Secretary |
L. Aschettino | | Trainee Secretarial |
Barrie Ash | | Turner |
J. Ashberry | | Student Apprentice |
George Ashburner | | Spares |
W.H. Asher | | Foundry |
Peter Ashley | | Patents Department |
Phillip P. Ashley | | Apprentice |
John R. Ashling | | Fitter |
David J. Ashman | | Service Engineer |
H. Ashpool | | Postal WP&P |
C. Ashton | | WP&P |
Maurice G. Ashton | | Marker-out |
Peter W. Ashton | | Plastics |
Frederick W. Ashwell | | Electrician |
Miss Maggie Ashwell | | Senior Clerk/Typist, Quality Assurance |
D.L. Ashworth | | Senior Programmer, Computer |
John R. Ashworth | | Graduate Design Engineer |
M.R. Ashworth | | Tool Maker |
Tom Ashworth | | Applications Engineer |
E.C. Askew | | Inspection |
G.E. Askew | | Driller |
J. Askew | | WP&P |
James E. Aspden | | Fitting Shop |
Mr Aspittle | | Turner |
C.A. Aspland | | Temp Clerk/Reprographic |
Charlie W. Asplin | | CPO |
David Aston | | Correspondent C/C Sales |
Miss Z. Ataun-Fitzjohn | | Financial Analyst/PMC Accounts |
Frank Atkin | | Plate Shop |
John H. Atkin | | D/O |
A. Atkins | | WP&P |
John H.C. Atkins | | Design Engineer |
J.F.C. Atkins | | Apprentice |
Bill Atkinson | | Patents Engineer |
Brian Atkinson | | Spares |
John Atkinson | | Lorry Driver |
J.I. Atkinson | | Trainee |
P.W. Atkinson | | Senior Electrical Buyer |
Terry Atkinson | | Senior Programmer |
Roy Atkins | | Materials Handler |
Nicholas W. Atter | | Electrical Production Engineer |
F. Attfield | | Fitting Shop |
J. Attfield | | Outdoor Dept. Manager |
Miss Z. Atuan-Fitzjohn | | Financial Analyst |
Graham W. Aubrey | | Photographic Department |
Anthony J. Auckland | | Biscuit Cutter Engineer |
John R. Auker | | Plater |
W. Austen | | Fitter |
Anthony R. Austin | | Draughtsman |
F.E. Austin | | Chief Accountant |
Janet A. Austin | | Secretary |
R. Austin | | Apprentice |
N. Aveling | | WP&P |
Mr Avery | | Labourer - WP&P |
Miss W.A. Avery | | Y.T.S. |
F. Aylett | | Gearcutter |
Trevor Aylett | | Senior Technical Writer |
T. Aylett | | Clerk/Typist, Financial Accounts |
Mark R. Ayliffe | | Design Engineer |
Tom Ayliff | | Apprentice School |
M. Carl Ayre-Smith | | Technical Sales Rep. Biscuit |
David J. Ayres | | Materials Handler |
Doris Ayres | | In-House Printing Dept - Supervisor |
E.G. Ayres | | Watchkeeper |
J.I. Ayres | | Clerical Assistant/Production Control, M/c Shop |
K.W. Ayres | | Senior Industrial Engineer |
Leonard C. Ayres | | Paint Shop |
Mrs (Ron) Ayres | | 25 pdr components - WW2 |
Ronald A. Ayres | | Planner |
R. Ayres | | WP&P |
All content © the Website Authors unless stated otherwise.